长吻鮠对赖氨酸和蛋氨酸的需要量及在实用型饲料中补充效果的研究

Keyword: 长吻鮠 赖氨酸 蛋氨酸 需要量 动物蛋白 补充

Abstract: 本文用半精制饲料添加游离氨基酸的方法,对长吻鮠饲料蛋白中赖氨酸和蛋氨酸的需要量,以及在不同动物蛋白水平的实用型饲料中补充赖氨酸和蛋氨酸的效果进行了实验研究。结果表明:1.长吻鮠能够吸收利用饲料中的游离氨基酸。2.长吻鮠当年幼鱼饲料中赖氨酸需要量为2.59%,占饲料蛋白的6.54%。蛋氨酸的需要量为0.98%(其饲料中胱氨酸为0.04%),占饲料蛋白的2.43%。3.饲料中赖氨酸或蛋氨酸不足和过量均可导致长吻鮠生长和饲料利用效率下降。4.饲料中赖氨酸含量升高明显提高肝脏GOT活性,降低血清游离精氨酸含量。蛋氨酸含量的升高明显提高血红蛋白的含量。这两种氨基酸对肝脏GPT活性、血清脲氮含量、去内脏体重比及鱼体基本营养组成的影响均不明显。5.饲料中动物蛋白水平下降导致长吻鮠生长和饲料利用下降。6.当饲料蛋白中含70%以上动物蛋白时补充赖氨酸和蛋氨酸,明显提高生长和饲料利用效率;但仅在动物含量为30%和50%两个水平补充氨基酸才能提高粗蛋白消化率。饲料补充赖氨酸和蛋氨酸对能量沉积率没有明显影响。7.在长吻鮠当年幼鱼、I~+龄及I~+龄鱼饲料中补充赖氨酸和氨酸均有促进生长、提高饲料利用效率的效果。从以上结果中,可以得出结论认为长吻鮠饲料蛋白中应含有6.54%的赖氨酸和2.43%的蛋氨酸,动物蛋白的比例应不低于70%;实用型饲料中补充赖氨酸、蛋氨酸可以促进生长、提高饲料利用,降低饲料成本。

Other Abstract: Feeding experiments with semipurified diets containing free amino acids were conducted to determine the quantitative lysine and methionine requirements of long-snout catfish (Leiocassis longirostris Gunther), and practical diets were used to examine the effects of different animal protein levels and supplementation of lysine and methionine on growth and feed utilization. The results were shown below: 1. Free amino acids could be utilized by long-snout catfish. 2. Lysine requirement of fingerlings was found to be 2.59% of the diet or 6.54% of the dietary protein, and methionine requirement to be 0.98% (cystine was 0.04%) of the diet or 2.43% of the dietary protein. 3. Both deficiency and excess of lysine and methionine could reduce growth and feed utilization. 4. Significant increase in GOT activities of liver and decrease in free arginine levels in serum were observed as the dietary lysine levels increased. Content of haemoglobin increased significantly as levels of dietary methionine increased. GPT activities of liver, the content of urea in serum, the ratio of carcass weight/body weight and nutrient composition of fish body were not affected by lysine and methionine markedly. 5. Decrease in dietary animal protein levels significantly reduced growth and feed utilization. 6. Growth and feed utilization were significantly improved by supplementation of lysine and methionine only when the dietary animal protein levels were above 70%. Protein digestibility coefficient increased after the supplementation only at 30% and 50% animal protein levels. The supplementation had no marked effect on energy retention. 7. Supplementation of lysine and methionine in fingerlings, I~+-year-old and II~+-year-old fish were efficient. Based on the results of experiments, the optimum lysine and methionine were estimated to be 6.54% and 2.43% of the dietary protein, and the levels of animal protein should not be lower than 70%. Supplementation of lysine and methionine in practical diets could not only improve growth and feed utilization but also reduce the cost of diets.