金线鲃属(Sinocyclocheilus)鱼类的分类整理和系统发育的研究

Keyword: 金线鲃属(sinocyclocheilus) 分类 系统发育关系

Abstract: 本文对19种金线鲃属鱼类的外部形态以及其中7个代表性种类的骨骼特征进行了分析,用聚类分析的方法探讨金线鲃属鱼类种间的表征关系,可将金线鲃分为三个类群。以四须鲃属作为外类群,确定性状的演化极向和祖离征关系,用分支分析法研究金线鲃类群间的系统发育关系。特征分析的结果表明磷片和额骨的演化具有重要的系统学意义。确立金线鲃为一个单源群,将其分为三个亚属:异鳞鲃亚属、金线鲃指名亚属和穴居鲃亚属。将路南金线鲃并入尖头金线鲃,驼背鲃改归金线鲃属。并对其动物地理学进行了初步探讨。

Other Abstract: Sinocyclocheilus fishes, hemitroglobiotic and troglobiotic dwellers, is an endemic group distributing in Yunnan-Guizhou Plateau and northern Guangxi province, China. Phenetic relationships among 17 species of genus Sinocyclocheilus are analysed on the information of external characters and skeleton characters with clustering methods, that leads to divide them into three groups. Phylogenetic relationships of these groups are studied by analyses of 7 typical species. Barbodes taken as the out-group to determine polarity of characters. Modification of scale number and scale radii and frontal are discovered to have an important significance in systematics. The results from character analysis indicate the genus Sinocyclocheilus to be a monophyletic group that consists of three subgenera: Heterolepibarbus, Sinocyclocheilus and Gibbibarbus. A preliminary discussion about the zoogeology of Sinocyclocheilus and the upper Xijiang rivers on its origin is made also.