题名: 鲴类寄生六鞭毛虫的研究

关键词: 六鞭毛虫属 ; 旋核鞭毛虫属 ; 超微结构 ; 体外培养 ; 细胞化学 ; 分支分类学

摘要: 本文对密鲴亚科四种鱼类体内寄生的六鞭毛虫进行了研究。共解剖鱼类标本179尾,获得了如下结果:1.逆鱼无六鞭毛虫寄生,细鳞斜颌鲴有4种六鞭毛虫寄生,黄尾密鲴有16种六鞭毛虫寄生,银鲴有12种六鞭毛虫寄生。后3种鱼类寄生的六鞭毛虫共20种,其中7个为新种。2.显著六鞭毛虫(Hexamita nobillis)在宿主体内的发育显示其分裂过程可为10期;毛基体、鞭毛及轴索的形成在核分裂之前,核分裂过期中不出现染色体。3.超微结构研究显示一些种类体表的杆状体、被囊及体内的共生菌的存在是稳定的;体表有杆状体的一些种类,体内粗面内质网不发达。4.细胞化学研究显示六鞭毛虫仅两个核中含有DNA;体内储存能量的主要物质是糖元。5.体外培养研究证明厌氧的环境对于寄生六鞭毛虫的生长、繁殖是非常重要的。基于上述结果,本文分析了六鞭毛早与宿主间的关系,认为鱼体的六鞭毛虫属于偏利共生;营养成分和理化条件是限制六鞭毛虫寄生于特定部位的主要因素;宿主体内寄生虫的组成特点能反应宿 主间的关系。本文还讨论了寄生六鞭毛虫在宿主体内繁殖的最适条件及其感染途径,并对六鞭毛虫体表及体内一些特殊结构的来源和作用进行了推断。最后,作者还利用支序分类学原理和方法,初步分析了六鞭毛早虫属17个种的系统演化。

英文摘要: The present paper deals with parasitic Hexamitidae from Acanthobrama simori, Plagiognathops microlepis, Xenocypris dividi and Xenocypris argentea. A total of 179 specimens of these species of fishes were examined and the following results were obtained: 1 No species of Hexamitidae was found in A. simori, but 4 species in P. microlepis, 16 in X. dividi and 12 in X. argentea. This makes a total of 20 species of parasitic Hexamitidae, among which 7 species are considered new to science. 2. The division of Hexamita nobillis in the hosts might be divided into ten stages, and kinotosomes, flagella and axostyles were formed before the division of nuclei while the chromosomes can not be seen. 3. The ultrastructural studies shoed the rodlike body and the capsula covering the organism and the bacteria inside the organism were present always. The rough endoplasmic reticulum (RER) did not develop in organisms covered rodlike body. 4. The cytochemical studies showed DNA was only rich in two nuclei of flagellates and the main substance of energy storage was glycogen. 5. The culture in vitro showed anarobic enviroments were very important for growth and reproduction of parasitic Hexamitidae. Based on the results, it is considered that the Hexamitidae of fishes are a commensalism, the nutrient substance and the physical and chemicial factors are the main reasons which result for restricting the limited positions of the parasites in the host and that species compositions of the parasites in the hosts may reflect relations among hosts, as shown by analyzing the relations between parasites and hosts. The suitable conditions of reproduction of Hexamitidae in fish host and the route of infection are discussed in this paper and so are the origin and function of the special structures on the pellicle and inside the body of these species. Furthermore, the phylogenesis of 17 species in the genus of Hexamita was preliminarily analyzed using the theory and technique of cladistics.