题名: 武汉东湖浮游轮虫的种类演替和数量动态

关键词: 轮虫 ; 种类演替 ; 数量动态 ; 新记录 ; 休眠卵

摘要: 本文报道了东湖四个站1991年轮虫的种类组成和现存量的季节变化,并与前人的研究结果进行了比较,总结了三十年来在东湖Ⅰ、Ⅱ两个采样站上轮虫的种类演替和数量变动。同时,鉴于轮虫分类系统的改进,对我国的轮虫分类中存在的若干问题进行了修正。作者在1991年共观察到轮虫69种,其中,轮虫新记录12种。在水样中59种轮虫,以Ⅳ丫种类数最多(45种),Ⅰ、Ⅱ站次之(均为38种),Ⅲ站最少(36种)。其中,Ⅰ、Ⅱ两站轮虫种数与以往相比有所减少,分别由六十年代的66种、54种种都减为列在的38种。休眠卵萌发的种类有41种,以Ⅱ站底泥萌发出的种类最多(24种),Ⅳ站种类最少(15种),估计这与Ⅳ站环境条件较好,较少轮早形成休眠卵有关。将之与水体中轮虫种类比较,相同种类31种,特有种类10种,其中,象盘状鞍甲轮虫(Lepadella patella)、侧刺伏嘉轮虫(Wolga spinifera)、侧扁棘管轮虫(Mytilina compressa)等物有种在60年代的东湖均有出现。在现在水体中消失的原因可能与水草的消失有关。Ⅰ、Ⅱ站的第一优热种都为暗小异尾轮虫(Trichocerca pusilla),它分别取代了针簇多肢轮虫(Polyarthra trigra)和螺形龟甲轮虫(Keratella cochlearis)成为Ⅰ、Ⅱ站的第一优势种。Ⅲ、Ⅳ两站第一优势种则分别为多须拟前翼虫(Proalides tentaculatus)和六腕轮虫(Hexarthra spp.)。1991年的轮虫年均数量及生物统计结果:Ⅰ站轮虫数量2612ind./l,生物量为2191.0ug/l;Ⅱ站则分别为2771ind./l, 1571.4ug/l;Ⅲ站分别为1129ind./l,290.6ug/l;Ⅳ站均最低,仅为526ind./l,249.6ug/l。Ⅰ站轮虫数量自80年代以来已处于平衡状态,Ⅱ站则一直呈上升趋热,并由原来Ⅰ站轮虫数量多于Ⅱ站演变为现在的Ⅱ站稍多于Ⅰ站。从轮虫数量的季节分布来看,夏、秋季高,冬、春季低。且冬春季轮虫数量所占的百分比较往年明显上升。能过对东湖轮虫种类组成、演替和数量动态的分析,作者认为:1.Ⅰ、Ⅱ两站的富营养程度高,并且环境上的差异在明显减少;Ⅳ站站富营养程度低,与三十年前的Ⅰ站有所相似;Ⅲ站则属于一中间过渡类型。2. 水体富营关於经的日益严重及枝角类的演替是影响东湖轮虫变化的主要生态因子。

英文摘要: The species composition and seasonal changes in the standing crop of planktonic rotifers were investigated at four stations in Lake Donghu, Wuhan in. 1991. The long-term species succession and abundance dynamics were described at two sampling stations, StationsⅠand Ⅱ. With the improvement of taxonomy system of Rotifera, some problems concerning the taxonomy of rotifers were clarified. The author observed 69 rotifer species in 1991, with 12 new records. In the water samples, 59 species were found. The maximum number of species was recorded at Station IV, and the minimum at Station Ⅲ. The number of species decreased from 66 in 1962 - 1963 to 38 in 1991 at Station Ⅰ, and from 54 to 38 at Station Ⅱ. There were 41 species that hatched from resting eggs. The number of species is maximum at Station Ⅱ, and minimum at Station Ⅳ. Species including Lepadella patella, Wolga spinifera, Mytilina compressa ect., which appeared in 1960's in Lake Donghu, vanished with the disappearance of macrophytes. The dominant species were different at different stations. Trichocerca pusilla has replaced Polyarthra trigra and Keratella cochlearis and become the first dominant species at Stations Ⅰ and Ⅱ. The standing crop of rotifers was high at Stations Ⅰ. and Ⅱ, lower at Station Ⅲ, and minimum at Station Ⅳ. The density of rotifers at Station Ⅰ has been in a state of equilibrium since 1980's, but it has been increasing rapidly at Station Ⅱ. Seasonal fluctuations in abundance showed a minimum in winter and spring, though the number percentage in these seasons was much higher in 1991 than that in the previous years. From the above-mentioned the results, the author is of the opinion that: 1. The degree of eutrophication is high at Station Ⅰ and Ⅱ; the environmental differences between these two stations were diminishing. The degree of eutrophication is lower at Station Ⅳ; the environment at Station Ⅳ is similar to that at Station Ⅰ 30 years ago. Station Ⅲ represents an intermediate type of environment. 2. Eutrophication and the succession of cladoceara are the major ecological factors affecting the changes in rotifers.