题名: 湖北的绿球藻目

摘要: 绿球藻目植物主要生长在淡水水体中,尤其是在湖泊、池塘和水库等静水水体为多。研究此目藻类,在藻类分类学的基础理论问题上,水产养殖上以及净化水质等与环境科学有关的应用课题上都具有一定的重要意义,并将为我国淡水藻类志的编写提供资料。绿球藻目的研究已有近150年的历史,其分类系是很混乱的。作者依照生物进化的理论,纵观生物演化的历史进程,认为用来作为生物分类基础的主要特征,不是仅仅用来区别物种的特征,必然是标志物种进化过程的特征,这样的持征主要表现在形态构造上。应该以具作为建立分类系统的合理依据。本文按绿球藻目植物体的体制,由简单到复杂的这样一个演变规律,可将植物体区分为单细胞的、群体的、原始集结体的和真性集结体的四大类型,并以此作为纱球藻目的分类基础,并依此分类基础来排定目内各科的顺序,进而提出了绿球藻目新的分类系统。作者采集了湖北省境内的30个县市的藻类标本,鉴定了全省近4/5的地、市、县采集到的近2000瓶液浸的藻类标本,其结果是湖北省的绿球藻目包括:13个科,73个属,247个种和变种(包括3个变形);其中12个新种和2个新变种,27个属、61个种和变种为中国新记录。

英文摘要: The members of the order Chlorocococales grow chiefly in the freshwater bodies, especially in quiet waters, such as lakas, pools, ponds and reservoirs etc.. The studies of this order are of importance to basic theoretical research of algal taxonomy, aquaculture and the applied subjects dealing with the eviromental science, such as purification of water and so on. Up to the present, the classification of the Chlorococcales is still in a state of great confusion. According to the evolutionary theory and looking back to the whole process of the biological evolution, the auther consided that the main characteristics used as the taxonomic basis of organisms, are not used only to identify different species, and more important in showing the phylogeneric process, mainly for the morphological structures. We would choose these characteristics as reasonable criterion to establish the phylogeny of this order. According to the types of plant-body construction of the Chlorococcales in a phylogeneric line from simple to complex forms, the auther divided them into four main groups: unicellular, colonial, protocoenobic and eucoenobic types. This opinion could be taken as the taxonomic basis in arranging the position of the variety of the families among the order, and a new systematics of the Chlorococcales has been put forward. The algal specimen have been collected from 30 cities and counties in Hubei Province and identified near 2000 bottles of them stored in liquid from the four fivths cities, regions and counties of the whole province. The result of identification showed that the plants of Chlorococcales in Hubei includes 13 families, 33 genera, 247 species and varities (with 3 forma), in which there are 12 new species and 2 new varieties and 27 genera, 61 species and varieties are new records in China.