赣东北地区鱼类区系及其动物地理学分析

Abstract: 作者于1990年3-9月和1991年3月,对赣东北地区的鱼类区系进行了为时3个多月的调查,共记录鱼类114种和亚种,其中包括鳅鮀类一新种一江西鳅鮀Gobiobotia jingxiensis Zhang et Liu, sp. nov. 根据此次调查的结果,综合已有资料,现巳知赣东北地区共有鱼类133种和亚种,录属于10目23科83属。其鱼类区系最显著的特点是以鲤科鱼类为主体,且在鲤科鱼类中以东亚特有的江河平原鱼类为主要组成成份。根据东北地区鱼类区系的组成特征,结合古地史资料,本文从时空上对其鱼类区系的形成和深化作了初步的探讨,认为:在第三纪,一方面,因全球气候变冷,先前生活在现今包括赣东北地区在内的整修长江中下游地区原始的鲃亚科和(鱼丹)科鱼类趋于灭绝。另一方面,青藏高原升隆过程中,其周围地区形成急流环境,随后在东亚出现了季风。环境变化引起生物的分。因而,当平鳍鳅科、鮡科、钝头鮠科以及鲤科鱼类野鲮亚科等适应急流环境类群在南亚起源时,在东亚广大的江河平原区渐渐地出现了鮊亚科、鲢亚科、(鱼旁)鮍亚科、鲴亚科、锹鮀亚科和雅罗鱼亚科某些属的鱼类。第四纪新构造反动和洋期气候的影响可能使平鳍锹科、鮡科、钝头鮠科以及鲤科鱼类野鲮亚科的等东洋区成份鱼类向东或向北扩散,也可能使全北区成人的(鱼岁)鱼向南扩散。这些鱼类可到达包括赣东北在内的长江中下游地区,成为这些地区鱼类区系的组成成份。本文还对我国东部地区淡水鱼类动物地亘区划进行了讨论并指出:(1)在淡水鱼类动物地理区划上长江中下游地区应归属于东洋区。(2)洞庭湖水系和鄱阳湖水系在淡水鱼类动物地理区划上应同钱塘江水系处于相同的级别。(3)武夷山可构成淡水鱼类动物地理区划的分界线。

Other Abstract: Ichthyofauna in the Northeastern area of Jiangxi Province was surveyed during March-June, 1990 and March, 1991. 114 species or subspecies were identified, of which Gobiobotia jiangxiensis Zhang et Liu, sp. nov. is described as new species to science. As known at present, 133 species or subspecies belonging to 10 orders, 23 families and 83 genera are recorded in the Northeastern area of Jiangxi Provinec. This fauna is dominated by the cyprinids which are mostly composed of the endemic fishes of the river plains of East Asia. Primary analysis about the formation and evolution of ichthyofauna in the Northeastern area of Jiangxi Province is carried out from the time and space point of view, based on its components and its characters, and integrated with the paleogological evidence of this area. It is inferred that during the Tertiary Period, the global temperature decreased caused the extinction of the primitive groups such as danionine and barbine fishes which might have occurred in the Middle and Lower Yungtze River District on the one hand. Uplift of Qinghai-Xizang plateau resulted in the formation of the rapid current water envionment around its adjacent districts and the establishment of the monsoon climate in East Asia on the other hand. Chang of envionment can bring about the differentiation of orginisms. Consequently, following the origin of such fishes as Hemalopteridae, Sisoridae, Amblycipitidae and Labeoninae of Cyprinidae in South Asia the groups such as Leuciscinae, Hypophthalmichthinae, Acheilognathterinae, some genera of Leuciscinae and Gobioninae of Cyprinidae arose in the river plains of East Asia. During the Quaterary Period, as a result of the neotectonic movement and the glacial period climate, it was possible to ocurr that many fishes such as Hemalopteridae, Sisoridae, Amblycipitidae and Labeoninae of Cyprinidae might have dispersed eastwards or northwards and Phoxinus oxycephalus might have dispersed southwards. In this way all these fishes reached the Middle and Lower Yungtze River District including the Northeastern area of Jiangxi Province. Zoogeogrphical division of Eastern China is discussed. It is suggested that: (1) In the zoogeographical division of freshwater fishes, the Middle and Lower Yungtze River District including the Northeastern area of Jiangxi Province should located in the Oriental Region. (2)Wuyi mountain should form a zoogeographial boundary line. (3) Dongting Lake system and Poyang Lake system should share the same class in the zoogeographical division of freshwater fishes with Qiangtangjiang river system.