鲤、鲫线粒体DNA物理图谱的构建及其杂种三倍体线粒体DNA的酶切分析

Keyword: 物理图谱 线粒体dna 鲤里 鲫鱼 三倍体杂种

Abstract: 用改进的线粒体纯化方法从鲤和鲫的肝脏与卵巢中得到了较为纯净的鱼线粒体DNA(mtDNA)。测得鲤鱼和鲫鱼的线粒体基因组分别为16.99kbp 和16.30kbp的环形DNA分子。构建了它们七种酶的酶切物理图谱,发现mtDNA具有相对稳定的种的特异性。对三倍体鲫鲤杂种mtDNA的酶切分析表明,其mtDNA与母本鲫鱼mtDNA完全相同,同时发现在其线粒体内还存在一类大小在300bp-6000bp之间的小分子DNA,而在亲本个体中却尚未发现,其起源与功能有待进一步研究,我们暂时称之为不均一小分子mtDNA(hs-mtDNA)。

Other Abstract: Mitochondrial DNA(mtDNA) was obtained from livers and ovaries of Carp (Cyprinus carpio) and Crucian carp (Carassius auratus) using an improved method. The mitochondrial genomes from Carp and Crucian Carp consist of 16.99 kbp and 16.30 kbp, circular DNA respectively. By means of 7 different restriction endonucleases their mitochondrial DNA physical maps were constructed. It was found that the length and restriction sites of the specific mitochondrial DNA show relative stability. Restriction endonuclease analysis of mitochondrial DNA of triploid hybrid between Crucian Carp and Carp reveals that the hybrid mitochondrial DNA appears to be same as that of maternal Crucian Carp. A series of small DNA, size between 300 bp to 6000 bp, were found in hydrid mitochondria, but it was never detected in parental individuals. The origin and function of this kind of DNA, tentatively named heterogeneous small mitochondrial DNA (hs-mtDNA), are unknown and remained to be studied.