题名: 人生长激素和转移的人生长激素基因对去垂体鱼的生长代偿效应

关键词: 去垂体 ; 人生长激素 ; 转基因鱼

摘要: 本文重点研究了人生长激素(GH)对去垂体鲫鱼生长的代偿功能和转移的人GH基因对去垂体镜鲤(转人GH基因F_2代)的生长代偿效应。同时还研究了去垂体鲫鱼和鲤鱼的存活率,测定了去垂体鲫鱼的几种血液成份,并初步探讨了GH在鱼体内的生物功能。发现:(1)去垂体鲫鱼和镜鲤的线性生长均停止,表明垂体在鱼类生长方面具有重要功能。(2)给去垂体鲫鱼补充人GH(2ug/g体重/10天)可恢复其线性生长,证明人GH可在鲫鱼体内部分代偿垂体功能,促进去垂体鱼的生长。(3)在转人GH基因的镜鲤F_2代体内,人GH基因稳定地整合在各种组织和器官。去垂体的转入GH基因镜鲤(F_2代)的线性生长显著,其特殊生长效应证明了外源人GH基因在镜鲤F_2代体内的表达,其表达产物同样可部分代偿垂体功能,促进去垂体镜鲤的生长。(4)切除垂体对鲫鱼和鲤鱼存活率有一定影响。在较高(25 ℃)的饲养温度条件下,切除垂体的鲤鱼和鲫鱼的存活率较低。去垂体鲤鱼的成活率比去垂体鲫鱼低。(5)手术后不久,去垂体鲫鱼的血糖值升高是对手术损伤的应激反应。切除垂体对鲫鱼的血清蛋白和胆固醇浓度影响不大,而导致其血清游离脂肪酸和游离氨基酸浓度降低。补充人GH使去垂体鲫鱼的血清氨基酸浓度进一步降低,对其游离脂肪酸浓度的影响不大。

英文摘要: This study mainly investigated the growth replacement of hypophsectomy of crucian carp by human growth hormone (hGH) and that of F2 transgenic mirror carp by corresponding transgene. The survial rates of hypophysectomized crucian carp (Carrassius auratus L.) and mirror carp (Cyprinus carpio) were also studied. A preliminary analysis was made on the biological functions of GH by measuring several plasma constituents of hypophysectomized crucian carp. The results are as follows: (1) The linear growth of both crucian carp and mirror carp stopped after hypophysectomy, revealing the importment roles of hypophysis in fish growth. (2) The hypophysectomized crucian carp resumed its linear growth after injecting hGH (2ug/g body weight/10 day). It was proved that hGH could partly replace the actions of hypophysis and accelerated the growth of crucian carp. (3) The foreign hGH gene was steadily intergrated in various tissues and organs of F2 transgenic mirror carp. The linear growth was highly significant of hypophysectomized F2 mirror carp carrying hGH gene. The special growth effect demonstrated that the foreign hGH gene could be expressed in F2 and that the expressed product could partly replace the actions of the hypophysis and accelerate the growth of the hypophysectomized F2 mirror carp. (4)Hypophysectomy decreased the survial rates of crucian carp and mirror carp. The survial rates of hypophysectomized erucian carp and mirror carp raised at high temperature (25 ℃) were lower than those at low temperature (15 ℃). The survial rate of hypophysectomized mirrrr carp was lower than that of hypophysectomized crucian carp. (5) The blood glucose level of hypophysectomized crucian carp was higher than that of sham- operated crucian carp after operation, which was the stimulating response on hypophysectomy. We did not find differences in plasma protein and cholesterol between the hypophysectomized and the sham-operated crucian carp. The total plasma free fatty acids (PFFA) and the total plasma free amino acids (PFAA) decreased after hypophysectomy. Injection of hGH in the hypophysectomized crucian carp further decreased the PFAA level but did not affect the PFFA level.