电融合核质杂种的同互酶分析及总DNA介导的基因转移研究

Abstract: 本实验采用垂直板不连续梯度聚丙烯酰胺凝胶电泳的方法,比较了鳗尾泥鳅、大鳞副泥鳅、红鲫和白鲫早期胚胎的LDH、EST同互酶谱型以及它们分别作为核供体和受体所产生的电融合核质杂种鱼的LDH和EST同互酶谱型。结果发现:鳗尾泥鳅与大鳞副泥鳅早期胚胎发育过程中的LDH同互酶从表达模式到谱带数目都存在很大差别。另外,不同的亚种间(红鲫、白鲫)电融合核质杂种的LDH、EST同互酶谱型和供体鱼相同。而在不同的属间(鳗尾泥鳅、大鳞副泥鳅)的电融合核质杂种也仅在每种LDH同互酶的表达量上产生了差异。以上结果证实了雌核并未参与电融合核质杂种胚胎发育过程的推论。本文还分析了细胞质因子对核质杂种胚胎发育过程中供体核基因表达的修饰作用。

Other Abstract: The isozyme expression patterns of LDH separated by vertical polyacrylamide gels, have been studied in Misgurnus anguillicaudutus and Paramisgurnus dabryanus Sauvage. They all changed during their early development (0-194 hours after fertilization) but in different way, showing species specific. During early development of Misgurnrs anguillicaudutus, the A gene expressed firstly from unfertilized egg to initiation of muscle contraction, then B gene expressed and it contain 5 LDH isozyme at the time of 194 hours after fertiliastion. And the expression pattern of Paranisgurnus dabryanus Sauvage during its early development shows the B gene expressed firstly from unfertilized egg to initiation of muscle contraction, then A gene expressed and it contain 6 LDH isozymes at the time of 194 hours after fertilization. The LDH and Est isozyme of larve produced by cell-egg electric fusion are compared with its embryonic cell donor fish and egg recipient fish. The result shows that the LDH and Est patterns of nucleo-cytoplasmic hybrids are similar to that of its embryonic cell donor fish and different from its egg-recipient fish. The nucleo-cytoplasmic reciprocal interation during early development of nucleo-cytoplasmic hybrid fish is also analysed. The female nuclei have not participated in the development process of electric fusion fish, which is mainly controlled by donor nuclel. But the cytoplasma of recipient egg modified process of transcription and translation of nuclei genome.