题名: 诱变筛选鱼类HGPRT缺陷型细胞的初步试探

关键词: 草鱼卵巢细胞 ; 诱变 ; 6-巯基嘌吟 ; HRPRT缺陷型

摘要: 草鱼卵巢细胞GCG经乙基甲磺酸(EMS)诱变,稳定表达3代以后,采取逐步提高培养基中6-巯基嘌呤(6-MP)的方法,获得对6-MP稳定抗性的细胞,暂定名FMR-1。本文比较了GCG细胞及FMR-1细胞在含6-MP(20μg/ml)和不含6-MP的培养基中生长曲线的特点,并对上述两种细胞的染色体数目、乳酸脱氢酶及葡萄糖-6-磷酸脱氢酶图谱进行了比较分析,最后对两种细胞在HAT培养基中的生长特点进行了平行对照实验,根据实验结果,可以初步判定FMR-1为草鱼HGPRT缺陷型细胞。本文还讨论了进一步研究草鱼HGPRT缺陷型细胞的途径及草鱼HGPRT缺陷型细胞在鱼类细胞遗传学的研究中可能的应用前景。

英文摘要: The cell line GCG originated from o Vary of grass carp (Ctenpharyngodon idellus Cur. et Val.) was treated with ethyl methane sulfonate (EMS) for 72 hours. After stable expression of mutation for 3 passages, the cells were treated with 6-mercaptopurine (6-MP) from 4μg/ml to 100μg/ml by stepwise procedures. HaVing examined growth of the isolates in HAT mediums, we obtained mutants named FMR-1 which are deficient in hypoxanthine guanine phosphoribosyl transferase (HGPRT). Identification of biological characteristic of FMR-1 cells showed that chromosomes dec reased in number compared with those of the parental GCG cells. Growth curves of FMR-1 and GCG in TC-100 mediums containing 6-MP (20μg/ml) and no 6-MP were also illustrated. The analysis of LDH and G-6-PD isoenzymes of FMR-1 cells displayed almost the same patterns as those of GCG cells. Further measures to study on the fish HGPRT deficient cells and possible applications of these cells were discussed.