曹岗湖草鱼与聚草的生态关系

Keyword: 曹岗湖 聚草 草鱼 摄食

Abstract: 本文列出了黄淮海地区曹岗湖的9种水生维管束植物名录,调查了优势种聚草的月生物量,观察了聚草的生活史及断枝生长的情况,分析了东湖聚草的营养万分。文中描述了草鱼在自然状况下的摄食行为。食物选择实验表明,当有几种水草存在时,草鱼一般不食聚草。在室内,用聚食喂养草鱼(1~*),饵料系数为99,日摄食率随水温的变化而变化。同时,还测量了各龄草鱼的生长速度,其体长与体重的回归方程为W=0.0002587L~(2.5459)。对草鱼和聚草在种群水平上的动态关系亦作了较详细的分析,提出了摄食压力系数[coefficient of feeding pressure]用于衡量草食性鱼-水草系统的状态。通过模拟计算,讨论了维持曹岗湖的草鱼-聚草系统的最佳的摄食压力系数。最后,本文推导了草型湖泊中草食性鱼类的合理放养量公式。

Other Abstract: Nine species of the aquatic vascular plants in Lake Chaogang located in Huanghuaihai area of Henan Province is listed. The monthly biomass of the predominant macrophyte Myriophyllum spicatum in that water was estimated. The life history of the plant and the growth of its cut branches were observed, and the nutrient contents of milfoil were analysed as well. The feeding behaviour of grass carp under natural condition has been studied. If other aquatic plants are present, grass carp does not graze milfoil. When milfoil is the only food item, coefficiant of food will attain 99 for 1~+ grass carp, but the rato of daily consumption varies with water temperature when other conditions are controlled. The length-weight relationship of grass carp in Lake Chaogang may be expressed as: W=0.0002587 L~(2.5459). The dynamic relations between grass carp and milfoil are discussed in detail and a new concept "coefficient of feeding pressure" is proposed to demonstrate the state of herbivorous fish-aquatic plants system. On the basis of modelling calculation, the author is of the opinion that if grass carp-milfoil system in Lake Chaogang would be able to maintain normally, c-value in April, 1988 should be regulated to ≤0.002. Some theoretical formulae of rational stocking of herbivorous fish in macrophyte-type lake are also given in this paper.