题名: 硝基氯苯在城市污水资源化预处理系统中的归趋

摘要: 本文进一步完善了现有测定环境样品中痕量硝基氯苯的气液色谱法,成功地解决了植物和沉积物样品中硝基氯苯残留量的测定问题。本文着重研究了PNCB在城市污水预处理系统中的归趋规律,目的在于为PNCB的污染防治和污水资源化预处理系统的设计和管理提供科学依据。水体中PNCB在自然光照条件下不光解。通过水气界面挥发逸失是PNCB从敞开水体脱除的一条主要途径。在好气条件下,PNCB的转化降解极微;在兼性条件下,PNCB虽有一定程度的转化降解,但受水体溶解氧状况制约很大。因此,用好氧稳定塘处理PNCB废水是不可行的,用兼性稳定塘也是不可取的。在厌氧条件下,低浓度的PNCB可以完全转化,其主要代谢中间产物是PCA。PCA与PNCB相比,急性毒性小得多且易被某些微生物在好氧条件下完全降解。我们认为,在厌氧条件下有效地将PNCB转化为PCA,继而在好氧条件下转化降解PCA,是从水环境中消除PNCB危害的一条有效途径。

英文摘要: Gas-liquid Chromatographic determination of trace 4-nitrochlorobenzene (PNCB) in the environment was inproved in this paper, and the problem of determining remainder of PNCB in plant and sediment was successfully sevolved. Aimed at providing scientific basis for prevention and control of PNCB pollution and data for the design and management of effluent esourcemental pre-treatment system, the fate of PNCB in the municipal wastwater pre-treatment system was emphatically studied. PNCB did not photo-degraded in water by natural light. One of the major paths of PNCB escaping from open water body was Votalizing through the gas-liquid intersurface. PNCB transformed and degraded insignificantly under erobic condition. It transformed and degraded to a certain extent under facultative condition, but was restricted significantly by the condition of dissolved oxygen(DO) in water. Therefore, it was not praticable to treat PNCB-efflent with aerobic stabilization pond, and not feasible with facultative stabilization pond. PNCB in low concentration was transformed completely under anaerobic condition the major middle metabolic product was PCA. Comparing to PNCB, the acute toxicity of PCA was slighter and the complete degradation of PCA by certain microorganisms under aerobic condition was easier. We suggested that transformation of PNCB to PCA effectively under anaerobic condition, and then degradation of PCA under aerobic conditon was a effective path of the elimination of PNCB in water.