污水资源化系统控制铬污染的研究

Abstract: 本文系统地研究了铬在污水资源化预处理稳定塘中的行为和运河除规律。含铬污水进入一个混合较好的预处理稳定塘中,铬能在其中积累。其积累规律可爱和如下数学表达式描述:{C = (a + (1 - log_(T_s)~(t_t))~(-1)/ (b + (1 - log_(T_s)~(t_t))~(-1)KC_o t_t < T_s C = C_m = KC_o t_t ≥ T_s通过形成悬浮微粒态铬,并籍重力沉降进入底部沉积物中,是铬在预处理稳定塘中的主要归趋途径。也就是铬的主要去除途径。塘中的悬浮微粒态铬,大部分在一天之内就通过重力沉降转入底泥中,凤眼莲能高度富集铬,它对铬的吸收富集速率和量与污水中铬的浓度和单位时间通过根部的铬量呈正相关。铬对凤眼莲的毒性并不小,特别是铬与其它重金属污染物(如镉、铅)共存时,对凤眼莲的毒性产生协同作用,毒害更加严重。对于凤眼莲强化预处理稳定塘,当进水铬浓度为1.0mg/l,t为3天时,凤眼莲的生长和生理状况受到轻度影响,但凤眼莲能产生一定的适应,继续生长。用聚合铁,碱式氯化铝和RS三种混凝剂去除污水中的铬都能得到令人满意的效果,尤以RS的效果最好。

Other Abstract: The behavior and removal of chromium in resourcemental pre-treatment stabilization pond of effluent was studied systematically in this paper. When the effluent containing Chromium entered a well-mixed pre-treatment stabilization pond, chromium was accumulated. The accumulation pattern could be described by the following formular: {C = (a + (1 - log_(T_s)~(t_t))~(-1)/ (b + (1 - log_(T_s)~(t_t))~(-1)KC_o t_t < T_s C = C_m = KC_o t_t ≥ T_s The sedimentation process in the pond was the major path of the chromium removal from the effluent. The majority of suspending micro granule chromium settled to the sludge in one day. Waterhyacinth conld accumulate chromium efficiently. The quantities and accumulation rate of chromium in waterhyacinth was proportional to the concentration of chromium in the effluent and the quantities of chromium passing the roots of waterhyacinthin unit time. The toxicity of chromium to waterhyacinth couldn't be ignered, especially, together with other heavy metals, such as Cd Pb, their toxic efficacy was co-operative, and the harm to waterhyacinthwas even more serious. However, the growth and physiological status of waterhyacinthwas only slighthy affected when the concentration of chromium in effluent was 1.0 mg/l, and the retention time was s days. Waterhyacinthstill grew in the pond beause of its adapting to the effluent. By the use of three coagulants: PFS (poly perric sulphite), basic chloride aluminum and RS, especially RS, satisfying results of removal of chromium in effluent were obtained.