铅对环境的污染影响及其控制研究

Abstract: 本文较全面地研究了城市污水中的铅在模拟预处理稳定塘系统中的归趋和它对凤眼莲的毒性以及含铅污水的混凝处理,旨在对城市污水净化-资源化生态工程系统的设计建造和运行管理提供基本的参数和科学依据。研究结果表明,不论在哪种预处理稳定塘中,悬浮颗粒态铅的沉降作用是去除水体铅的决定性因素。进入城市污水下水道的铅,大部分转变为悬浮颗粒态铅,它们输入到预处理稳定塘后,在很短时间内(1天)即可通过沉降作用得以有效地去除。预处理稳定塘对城市污水中铅的去除率可达52~71%。塘中加设导流板和放养凤眼莲对水体中铅的去除有强化作用。凤眼莲对铅有高度的吸收突集能力,在铅浓度很低时仍能表现出这种功能。但它对铅的耐受力并不高,不象许多文献报道的那样。当水力停留时间t为1天,进水铅浓度不超过1.0mg/L时,凤眼莲强化预处理稳定塘仍能正常运转。凤眼莲长期处于按t小于1天,进水铅浓度超过1.0mg/L运行的预处理稳定塘中时,铅就会对其生理和生长状况产生很明显的不良影响,甚至出现很明显的表现中毒症状。混凝法去除水体中的铅可取得十分令人满意的效果。在试验的三种混凝剂中,以自制的RS混凝沉降效果最佳,最具推广应用价值。

Other Abstract: This paper studied the fate of lead from metropolitan waste-water in model stablization pond system for pre-treatment lead toxicity to water hyacinth (Eihhornia crass ipes) and flocculation treated waste-water containing lead These could provide found mental data and scientific basis for the eco-engineering system of metropolitan waste-water purifying and resourcing. The results showed: In all stablization ponds for pre-treatment, the sedimentation process of suupended matter with lead was the major factor determining the removal of lead from metropolitan waste-water, When the theoeteal retention time was one day, lead could be removed effectively in the stablization pond for pre-treatment, and the removal efficiency of lead was 52~71%. It was favorable for the removal of lead if we seted up guide block or planted water-hyacinth in ponds. Water byacinth could absonb and accumulate lead from water very significantly even from the water containing low level lead But its tolerance to lead was low, not as many previous papers when the theoretical retention time (t) was one day and the lead level (c) in wastewater entered the pond wasn't over 1.0mg/l, the stablization pond intensified with water-hyacinth conld operate under normal condition. When water-hyacinth was planted in sueh a pond (t ≤ 1 day: c ≥ 1.0mg/l), for a long time, lead caused detrimental effects in water-hyacinth growth and physiology so far as to obvious visual toxicity sympton. Flocculation treated waste-water containing lead was a good method In the three kinds of flocculants (PFS、basic chloride aluminum and RS) we tested, the best one is RS made by ourself.