题名: 点状产气单胞菌引起虹鳟的肠道感染的研究

关键词: 点状产气单胞菌 ; 虹鳟 ; 胞外产物 ; 组织病理

摘要: 山西省朔县虹鳟试验场1987年八月在亲鱼中爆发的一次流行病进行了研究。从病鱼的肝、脾及所投喂的鱼粉饵料中分离到共12株菌。通过感染试验及重分离株对感染病症的再现,以及对分离株的鉴定,确定本次流行是由点状产气单胞菌(Aeromonas punctata)感染所致。导致此次流行的发生是由于鱼体处于过高水温的生理“压迫”状态下,由条件致病菌A. punctata感染所致。其病原的来源与鱼场存放时间过长的变质含菌鱼粉有关。其组织病理学观察也表明属肠道感染类型。但在水温降低后及次所高温季节改用其他饲料后,均没再发生此病。根据药物筛选试验及鱼体治疗试验,认为强力霉素和四环素为控制其爆发的优良抗生素,其抑菌浓度分别为0.01单位/ml,0.02单位/ml。治疗剂量分别为腹腔注射1.92mg/kg鱼体重,4.79mg/kg鱼体重。观察细菌感染发病的鱼体肝、脾和肾组织切片,可见本菌导致肝细胞肿大,破坏脾椭圆体结构及肾脏小管等结构,严重地可导致肾小管大量崩溃。对病菌胞外产物(ECP)进行的初步研究表明;本菌ECP具有热稳定溶血因子,热敏感酪蛋白酶活性,并具有热敏感使鱼体致死力。通过腹腔注射ECP的草鱼,观察其内脏组织,可发生与病菌感染引起相似的病理变化,说明点状产气单胞菌的ECP中含有与菌体侵袭力相关的毒性因子,并能初步判断此因子不是热稳定性的溶血因子和脂多糖物质。

英文摘要: We have studied an epizootic outbreak occurred in August, 1987, in adult rainbow trout reared in freshwater at Shou county, shanxi Province, China. A total of 12 strains were isolated from the livers, kidneies and spleens of the affected and moribund fish and fish feed and were asssigned to Aeromonas punctata. These strains resulted to be pathogenic for rainbow trout. Their extracellular products (ECP) with thermolability casein protease, thermostable haemolysin also have thermolability lethl effect on fish. The analysis of physical and bacteriological parameters of the water revealed that the epizootic appeared to be "stress" mediated since the mortality occured when the temperature of water reach 20 ℃. Having found the pathogens in putrid forage indicated the virulent agent sourse. These were confirmed by the dropped mortality when the feed were changed or the water temperature dropped. According to our experiment, injecting 4.79mg streptomycin/kg of fish and 1.92mg doxycyclini Hydrochloridi/kg of fish can inhibited the disease. Light microscope studies of the liver, spleen and kidney sections revealted that the intraperitoneal injections of the ECP can produced histopathological signs which associated with the motile Aeromonas infections. It was observed that the swellen hepatic cells, destruction of the eudothelial and reticular cells of the ellipsoids and renal tubules. This observation substantiates the cytolytic and fibrolytic capacities of A. punctata for destroying host defence systems and may contribute to its invasive powers.