题名: 几种淡水鱼类寄生复殖吸虫染色体研究

关键词: 复殖吸虫 ; 染色体 ; 组型

摘要: 本文对七种淡水鱼类寄生复殖吸虫的染色体进行了研究。其中六种为首次报道。它们是:范尼道佛吸虫(Dollfustrema vaneyi) n = 7。组型式:2n=14=10m+2(m-sm)+2(sm-st);鳢航尾吸虫(Azygia hwangtsiyui) n = 9。组型式:2n=18=2m+6sm+2st+8t;鳗鲡航尾吸虫(Azygia anguillae) n = 9。组型式:2n=18=2(m-sm)+4sm+4st+8t;鲶东方异肉吸虫(Orientocreadium siluri) n=1,12n=22,未作臂比统计;卵形外睾吸虫(Exorchis oviformis) n=6。组型式:2n=12=4m+2sm+2(sm-st)+4t。此种并为隐殖科(Cryptogonimidae)的首次报道;斜睾合肠吸虫(Coitocaecum plagiorchis) n=11,组型式:2n=22=6m+2(m-sm)+6sm+st。此种并为孔肠科(Opecoelidae)的首次报道。鳔等睾吸虫(Isoparochis hypselobagri) n = 10,组型式2n=20=6m+6(m-sm)+2sm+2(sm-st)+4st。比较航尾吸虫属二相近种。发现它们的组型极为相似,仅第三对染色体存在统计学显著差异。但仍支持了作为二独立种的划分;对鳔等睾吸虫染色体组型的研究表明了前人对该种存在性染色体(sex chromosome)的说法是根据不充分的;文中根据东方异肉属二种的细胞学资料讨论了东方异肉亚科(Orientocreadiinae)的分类等级问题;此外,还讨论了复殖吸虫染色体的演化趋势。

英文摘要: The chromosomes were studied in 7 species of digenetic trematodes parasitic in freshwater fishes in Wuhan, Hubei province. the names of the digenetic trematodes were: Dollfustrema vancyi from the intestine of Siniperca chuasti; Azygia anguillae from the stomach of Monopeterus albus; Orientocreadium siluri from the intestine of Pelteobayrus fulvidraco; Coitocaecum plagiorchis from the intestine of Siniperca chuatsi; Exorchis oviformis from the intestine of Silurus asotus; Isoparochis hypselobagri from the air bladder of Silurus asotus. The studies on the former 6 species are reported for the first time. The mitotic and meiotic plates showed that D. vancyi had 7 pairs of chromosomes, with 5 pairs of metacentrics, 1 pair of metacentrics or submetacentrics and 1 pair of submetacentrics or subtelocentrics; A. hwangtsiyui had 9 pairs of chromosomes, with 1 pair of metacentrics, 3 pairs of submetacentrics, 1 pair of subtelocentrics and 4 pairs of telocentrics; A. anguillae had 9 pairs of chromosomes, with 1 pair of metacentrics or submetacentrics, 2 pairs of submetacentrics, 2 pairs of subtelocentrics and 4 pairs of telocentrics; O. siluri had 11 pairs of chromosomes; C. plagiorchis had 11 pairs of chromosomes, with 3 pairs of metacentrics, 1 pair of metacentrics or submetacentrics, 3 pairs of submetacentrics and 4 airs of telocentrics; E. oviformis had 6 pairs of chromosomes, with 2 pairs of metacentrics, 1 pair of submetacentrics 1 pair of submetacentrics or subtelocentries and 2 pairs telooentrics; I. hypselobagri had 10 pairs of chromosomes, with 3 pairs of metacentrics, 3 pairs of metacentrics or submetacentrics, pair of submetacentrics, 1 pair of submetacentrics or subtelocentrics and 2 pairs of subtelocentrics. No sex chromosome was observed. The comparison between the karyotype of A. hwangtsiyui and that of A. anguillae was made. The sex chromosome of I. hypselobagri which was reported by Chattopadhyay (1987) and the taxonomical rank of Orientocreadiinae are discussed.