武陵山地区鱼类寄生线虫区系的研究

Abstract: 作者于1988年先后两次在武陵山地区的9个点,进行了鱼类寄生线虫的调查。共检查鱼类59种,929尾;发现线虫共24种。分隶于8科13属。其中白甲鱼杆咽线虫(Rhabdochona onychostomi)、短咽杆咽线虫(Rhabdochona brevichoni)沅江刺盖线虫(Spinitectus yuanjiangensis)、鲿刺盖线虫(Spinitectus bagri)、武陵刺盖线虫(Spinitectus wulingensis)为5新种。尾冠杆咽线虫(Rhabdochona coronacaude)和卡斯杆咽线虫(Rhabdochona cascadilla)分别为中国和中国大陆的新纪录。本文还对鱼类寄生线虫的感染情况及其种类组成作了必要的分析;并对线虫可能对当地渔业造成的影响以及杆咽属和刺盖属线虫的某些生态学问题进行了讨论。

Other Abstract: From April to December in 1988, 59 species of fishes were examined and 24 species of nematodes, belonging to 8 families, were collected and identified. Among two 24 species of nematodes, 5 species are new to science, diagnoses and descriptions of each new species are given diagnoses and descriptions of each new species are given as follows: 1. Rhabdochona onychostomi n. sp. 2. Rhabdochona brevichoni n. sp. 3. Spinitectus yuanjiangensis n. sp. 4. Spinitectus bagri n. sp. 5. Spinitectus wulingensis n. sp.