我国鲤鱼寄生未明血液生物体(UBO)和鳔生原生动物(SBP)的研究

Abstract: 作者首次在我国鲤鱼上发现了粘孢子虫(Myxosporea)生活史相关的二种生物体,它们在国外文献中分别称为未明血液生物体(Unidentified Blood Organism,简称UBO)和鳔生原生动物(Swimbladder Protozoan,简称SBP),并被认为可能在鲤鱼的肾脏发育的肾球孢虫(Sphaerospora renicola)。作者在我国鲤鱼的血液中,发现UBO被巨噬细胞的吞噬的现象,此现象在国外仅Lom作过简单报道,他报道被吞噬的UBO不被破坏。本文研究表明:当UBO在血液中大量出现时,巨噬细胞能吞噬和破坏UBO,且血液中白细胞数量尤其是淋巴细胞明显增加,机体表现出一定的免疫反应。免疫反应的发现为将来从免疫学途径控制UBO和粘孢子虫疾病展示了新的前景。

Other Abstract: For the first time, the "Unidentified Blood Organism" (UBO) and the "Swimbladder Protozoan" (SBP), interpreted as the early stages of Sphaerospora in Europe, were recorded from common carp (Cyprinus carpic) on the China territory. Our studies suggest that UBO is the possible early stage of Myxobolus koi, SBP is the early stage of Sphaerospora branchialis in China. In impression smears we detected developmental stages of SBP in gill and swimbladder. It multiplied by internal budding so that up to 26 secondary cells were formed in each secondary cell, so called "triple formation". We postulated that SBP first revealed in gill, then moved into swimbladder by blood system, at late, transfered into gill again. In the gill the triple formation turned into sporont, the sporont developed into pansporoblast, which includes 12 secondary cells, four of them forming shell valves, four forming polar capsules, fourforming sporoplasms, produced two spore of Sphaerospoa branchialis. When UBOs multiplied largely in blood, some were phagocytized and damaged by macrophages, the amount of leucocytes obviously increased.