题名: 鲤鱼寄生粘孢子虫区系及粘孢子虫病的研究

摘要: 本文报道了鲤鱼寄生粘孢子虫的种类组成的特点,季节变化以及组织病理学等方面的研究。1986年12月至1988年2月共解剖检查鲤鱼苗种621尾,发现粘孢子虫包括6个属共41种,其中碘孢虫23种,占总种数的56.0%,是区系中最优势的类群,其次是单极虫,共7种,占总种数的17.0%。感染方面,以光滑单极虫(占总种数的39.7%)和野鲤碘孢虫(占总种数的35.9%)占优势;感染强度方面,大量寄生的病原体有Sphaerospora molnari, Myxobolus kei, Myxobolus artus, Myxobolus dispar, Myxidium leiberkaehni, Myxidium cuneiforine, Thelohanellus hovorkae,和Thelohanellus nikolskii;感染部位方面,以鳃组织寄生种类最多,共17种,占总种数的41.4%。 野鲤碘孢虫一年有2个发育周期,最大感染率分别在春季和冬季。不同规格的鲤鱼与野鲤碘孢虫的感染率呈负的直线相关。饼形碘孢虫的感染峰值在春秋两季,最适感染温度为17 ℃-26 ℃。光滑单极虫为一年1个发育周期,感染率与水温变化呈显著正相直线相关。本文还研究了三种碘孢虫侵蚀所引起寄主组织的病理反应。野鲤碘孢虫的寄生引起寄主鳃小片细胞增生。萎缩或炎症反应,严重感染时,三分之二的鳃片丧失呼吸功能。异形碘孢虫溶解软骨组织,侵蚀鳃弓腔内横纹肌纤维束,妨碍鳃丝的分开或靠拢。鳃寄生的饼形碘孢虫使鳃小片血腔膨大,引起栓塞,最终导致严重贫血。饼形碘孢虫在寄主肌肉中形成脓肿,使肌细胞退化和坏死。

英文摘要: Fauna and seasonal variation of Myxosporidian and histopathology in common carp were reported in this paper. 612 specimens of common carp were examined in 1987-1988. 41species of Myxosporidian were found. Among them, the majority of species were Myxobolus (23 species). The remainings were Thelohanellus (7 species), Myxidium (4 species), Myxosoma (4 species), Sphaerospora (2 species) and Henneguya (1 species). 17 species of these parasites were found in the gill. Thelohanellus hovorkae and Myxobolus koi were dominant. Strongly infecting parasites were Sphaerospora molnari, Myxobolus koi, Myxobolus artus, Myxobolus dispar, Myxidium leiberkaehni, Myxidium cuneiforine, Thelohanellus hovorkae and Thelohanellus nikolskii. In the infection of Myxobolus koi in the common carp, a two-peaked seasonlity (in spring and winter) can be observed. There is a strong negative correlation between size classes of common carp and infection percentage of Myxobolus koi. Infection peaks of Myxobolus artus were found in spring and autumn (appropriate temperature 17-26). A one-peaked seasonality of Thelohanellus hovorkae can be examined in summer. There is a significant positive correlation between infection percentage of thelohanellus hovorkae and temperature chages. Histopathological responses of host tissues caused by three species of Myxobolus were described. Myxobolus koi causes hyperplasia, withering, or inflammation of the gill filament, and may seriously interferewith gill function. Myxobolus dispar dissolves cartilaginous tissue, and erodes connective tissue of the gill arch, and hinders opening or closing of the gill filaments. Swelling of blood cavity of the gill lamellae caused by Myxobolus artus affects gill respiratory function. Myxobolus artus causes seiousely blood-poor in the gill, and degeneration and dissolvation of the muscle, and produces encysted abscess.