黄丝草的生态学水体光学性质研究

Abstract: 水体的富营养化对湖泊生态系统造烦恼有害影响,水生植物不同生活型在这一进程中的变化趋势不同。挺水植物适合于在系统外净化污水,沉水植物在生态系统中存在有多方面的优点。武汉东湖三十年来富营养化发展迅速,其生物组分和水体性质都产生了很大变化。本文以水下光学性质为例,研究了目前东湖水体的消光性质和月变动,表明其与初级生产力的关系较大。与草型湖泊的资料对比,显示了沉水植物特别是黄丝草在提高水体清洁程度上的优点。以东湖中原优势种黄丝草为植物对象,对其生活周期和一些生物学问题进行了研究,为恢复植被工作积累基本知识。在东湖中,对黄丝草的耐受深度进行了测定,发现不同发育状态下的植物的耐受力和适应力有较大差别,经过较长周期弱光锻炼的植株具有较强的耐弱光能力,生理指标被用于测定耐受力和适应状况。在不同条件下(环境,发育状况),黄丝草的同工酶谱变化较敏感,共发现其有九条酶带,阴极带的变化多于阳极带,在今后的工作中,可望获得多方面应用。对东湖中影响植物生存的因子进行了分析讨论,认为鱼食,底质,光强光质。附生都是有害的因素,但对于不同生物学特性和生活周期的植物种,因子的重要性不一致。

Other Abstract: Eutrophcation is becoming a world-wild question. In this process, aquatic macrophytes with different life form respond in different ways. The productivity of littoral emergent macrophytes as well as algae is becoming higher and higher, the high primary production of the lake accellerates the procees of transforming the lake into a terrestrial enviroment. In contrast, on submersed macrophytes are relatively stable and have the ability of removing nutrient from water and sediment. Lake Donghu is a Shallow Lake Situated in Wuhan, China. In the recent 30 years, population growth and increasing urbanization have led to the eutrophication of the lake. The structure of the lake ecosystem is simplified. Using Li-1800 underwater spectroradiometer to study the nature of underwater light field, the write obtains the Kd value and its spectral distribution, and calculate its optical depth. To compare the values of Kd. K_(440). K_(680) related to weed-type, algae-type lakes respectively, the advatage of using submersed macrophyte esp. P. maackianus in purifying the water body is evident. Study on the life history and the biologe of P. maackianus reveals its specificity in photosynthesis and in perennial growth. The experimental result forms the basis of subsequent works. In re-introducing the culture of P. maackianus into Donghu lake, the writer studied the effects of diffent environmental factors, and considers the uw-light limit, the effects of epiphyte colonization, the grazing effect of fish and the sediment condition to be limiting factors to the growth and colonization of submersed macrophytes. Studying the plant's tolerance to low-light condition, the writer noticed the physiological adoption and change in this process, and found isozyme method useful and promising practical works.