题名: 钙调素(Calmodulin)与衣藻(Chlamydomonas reinhardii)细胞增殖与分化的研究

摘要: 本文以单细胞生物衣藻(Chlamydomonas reinhardtii)为对象,用酶联免疫法测定了细胞周期中钙调素水平变化。同时研究了钙调素拮抗剂TFP、CPZ和W-7对细胞周期行进的影响,证实在G_1至S期过程中细胞内钙调素三种拮搞剂可以通过抑制细胞DNA合成而抑制细胞周期行进亦即影响细胞增殖,用三种拮抗剂作用于缺氮诱导的配子发生过程表明对配子的分化无直接影响。

英文摘要: The Putative role of Calmodulin in regulating cell Proliferation and differentiation. Was tested in the Phototatic green alge Chiamydomonas reinhardii cells. The calmodulin levels of the cells was detected with a Calmodulin Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbert Assay (ELTSA) kit (provided by Xu Zhou Medical College and Nanjing Agrioulture University), and found that the amount of the Calmodulin in each cell was increased from early G_1 to S phase. Using three Calmodulin antagonists:TFP.CPZ and W_7. We recongnized they had an effect on the cell proliferation, and this results were achieved by using the technique of cell cycle kinetic analysis of Flow Cytometre (FCM) and by cell counters. The effects of the three drugs on Nitrate-deficient induced gametogenesis was also detected. The drugs had no effect on this process.