环境因素对微囊藻(Microcystis)毒性的影响

Abstract: 本文是通过野外调查和室内实验来探讨徽囊藻产毒机理,野外调查从87年4-11月对三个点做囊藻水花采集,分析水质,测定毒性,发现2个点微囊藻水花从出现到消失一直存在毒性,而另一点微囊藻水花则一直无毒,微囊藻水花具有毒性是由于有毒株出现,而无毒则是无毒株占优势,毒水花的毒株又含有2种通过对环境因子变化同毒性变化比较,发现其环境因子变化,水花毒性也发生变化,其中毒性变化是随温度升高而降低,而N、P的变化也会引起毒性变化,但N、P不是控制其水花毒性产生的关键因子。室内实验是以Chu 10培养基为基本成份,配制不同的N、P浓度观察对有毒株M.8641和无毒株M.8508的生长和毒性的影响,结果表明N元素与P相比,是微囊藻生长的限制因子,N、P浓度变化,毒性也发生变化,M.8641毒性在指数期是逐渐增大,但是室内实验也说明:N、P不是控制微囊藻毒素产生的关键因子。

Other Abstract: The experiment included the field investigation and laboratory test to explore the omechanism of Microcystis toxin production. We collected Microcystis waterblooms in the three ponds and analyosed water samples and toxicity bioassay from April to Novemeber in 1987. Microcystis waterblooms in the two of the three ponds are toxic and the other was non-toxic from the beginning to the end. Toxicity of Microcystis was recongnized as the existence of toxic strain. Toxic strain of Microcytis waterblooms were made of two kinds. Comparison between changes in environment facters and toxicity showed that toxicity varied with different seasons. Toxicity decreased with the increase of the temperature and it also changed with different concentrations of N, P elements in the water, but N, P were net the key factors to centrel the toxin production of Microcystis waterblooms. Laboratory test was to observe the effect of the N, P concentrations on toxicity of the toxic strain M.8641 and non-toxic strain M.8508 in culture with the basic medium of Chu10. The results showed that N is the limit factor to affect Microcystis growth compared to P. Toxicity of M.8641 increased during exponential phase. Laboratory test also stated N, P were not the key factors to control toxin production of Microcystis.