题名: 浮游植物初级生产力的生态学研究

摘要: 本文通过1987年6月至1988年5月对武汉东湖的庙湖湖区和水果湖区的浮游植物初级生产力及若干生态因素的调查,运用P_m~B、I_k等指标结果,探讨了浮游植物初级生产力的深度图式、表层水中的光抑制、水柱生产力的季节变化和日变化等现象的生态机制。研究表明,浮游植物的光合机制对水温的季节变化具有生理适应,这种适应表现为P_m~B和I_k值的变化,它是产生水柱生产力季节变化的内在因素。水柱生产力季节变化的外在因素则是辐射度和水温的变化。水中Chla的含量有深度变化,这种变化与辐射度在水中的垂直衰减共同决定了初级生产力的深度图式。表层水中出现初级生产力光抑制的原因有两种,即表层水中浮游植物生物量的减少和过强辐射度对表层水中浮游植物光合系统的损伤。水柱初级生产力日变化的主要原因是辐射度的日变化。

英文摘要: This paper deals with the ecological mechanisms of the depth profile, the photoinhibition in wate upper layer, the seasonal and diel variation of the primary productivity of phytoplankton, based on the measurements on the primary productivity and some environmental factors, in the Miaohu Lake, a part of Lake Donghu, and the station no 1 Lake Donghu, Wuhan, during June, 1987 to May, 1988. The depth profile of primary productivity was caused by the variation of the biomass of phytoplankton with the change in depth, and also by the decrease of irridiance with the depth in the lake. The decline of the biomass of phytoplankton and the decrease in photosynthetic rate of phytoplankton under strong irridiance in water upper layer resulted in the photoinhibition of primary productivity. The photosynthetic mechanism of phytoplankton did show apparent seasonal adaption with the change of the temperature of water. This adaption was very important in the seasonal variation of primary productivity. The diel variation of phytoplankton primary productivity depended mainly on the diel fluctuation of irridiance.