题名: 洪湖周丛硅藻的研究

摘要: 本文比较研究了洪湖三种基质上的周丛硅藻群落的种类组成、群落结构及其演替。三种基质分别是聚草(Myriophyllum spicatur)、黄丝草(Potamogeton maackianus)和人工放置的载玻片。在1987.7.到12月的时间内,曾出现过的优势种有Epitheniia zerbra、Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta, Achnanthes minutisstma, Cymbella spp. Synedra delicatissima, S. rumpens var. fragilarioides和S. unla。其中E. zerbra在这半年内的三种基质上常为优势种。研究表明,优势种的两种主要着生方式,即以细胞壳面着生的“面着生”和以胶质柄或细胞一端着生的“点着生”的优劣是相对的,与微生境条件的要求有关。三种基质上的周丛硅藻的演替格局有很大差异。聚草上的群落在夏季至初冬有较稳定的演替速率。至冬季达到所谓“生理顶极群落”。黄丝草上的群落则相反。在夏季至冬初一直处于生理顶极状态:冬季开始后表现出突然的演替:人工基质载玻片上的群落在夏季至冬初时,演替一直处于加速状态,至冬季后达到所谓的“水文顶极群落”。本文同时试从硅藻的着生方式与基质表面特性和水文环境的关系入手,对不同基质上周丛硅藻群落结构差异和演替格局的不同作出解释。

英文摘要: The specific composition, structure and succession of periphyton-epiphytic diatom communities on three kinds of substratum, including two submerge macrophytes (Myriophyllum spicatum L.) and Potemogeton maackianus) and glass slides were studied at Lake Honghu, Hubei, from August to December, 1987. During this period, the dominant species occurred on the substrata were Epithemia zebra, Cocconeis placentula var. euglypta, Achnanthes minutissima, Cymbella spp., Synedra delicatissima, Synedra rumpens var, fragilarioides and Synedra unla. The results showed that there was relativeness between the advantages and disadvantages of attached habits, namely, the "plane-attached" and the "puncta-attached" habits of the dominant species. ssional patterns of the communities on different substrata. To some extent, the succession rate of diatom community epiphytic on M. spicatum was more stable and reached its "Physiological Climax" in the winter. To the contrary the "Physiological Climax" on P. maackianus was reached in the summer, and had a surdent succession at the middle of the winter. An accelerated succession rate and a "Hydrological Climax" reached in the winter was found on glass slides. The differences between the structure of various periphytic diatom communities and between successional patterns were put under discussion based on the analysis of the relationships among the attached habits of periphytic diatoms, the surface characteristics of substrata and hydrological environment.