异育银鲫寄生粘孢子虫区系及其流行病研究

Abstract: 作者于1987年3月至1988年1月对湖北省的异育银鲫当年鱼和II龄鱼寄生粘孢子虫区系及其流行病进行了比较系统的研究。本文记述了异育银鲫寄生粘孢子虫区系的种类组成、感染情况及其流行病的组织病理变化,并对区系特点、季节消长及组织病理进行了研究的分析。通过解剖异育银鲫505尾,共发现粘孢子虫11属共36种,包括单尾虫1新种;其中碘泡虫11种,占区系总数的30.56%,是区系中占优势的类群。从感染情况看,粘体虫和碘泡虫的感染率高,其它类群感染率低,但相当一部分种类对其感染部位表现一定的专一性;不同年龄组的异育银鲫,其粘孢子虫区系的种类组成也不尽相同。经研究异育银鲫寄生粘孢子虫的周年变化,发现有一些种类存在着明显的季节消长规律。其季节消长可分为四种类型:夏季高峰型、春秋高峰型、季节型和随机型。异育银鲫寄生粘孢子虫区系较丰富,但仅少数种类感染严重时才导致流行病发生,并引起严重的组织病变。中华粘体虫、大型粘体虫、鲫单极虫和徐家汇尾孢虫主要侵袭鳃,引起鳃小片上皮细胞增生、鳃小片萎缩、融合或坏死;吸鱼粘体虫主要寄生在心脏,引起心肌发炎、坏死;肌肉碘泡虫则引起肾脏坏死;光滑单极虫、辽河单极虫则引起皮肤病变。上述几种粘孢子虫病严重影响异育银鲫的正常生长,当年鱼病鱼比正常鱼体重生长减慢27.2%,II龄鱼则减慢36.6%。

Other Abstract: The myxosporidian fauna and myxosporidian epidemic of fingerlings and second year's of allogynogenetic crucian carp of Hubei was investigated by the auther in 1987.3---1988.1. The species component, infection and seasonal fluctuation of the fauna and histopathological changes of the epidemic are the subject of the present paper. 505 specimens of the fish were examined. 36 species of Myxosporidia were found, including a new species of Unicauda. Among the, llspecies were Myxobolus. Myxobolus is the dominant group of the fauna. Some specices of the Myxosporidia manifested obviously seasonal changes of the infection incidence. The type of seasonal changes can be grouped into: high infection incidence in summer; high infection incidence in spring and autumn; seasonal infection; and opportunity of infection incidence. Heavy infection of a few species of the Myxosporidia discovered can cause serious epidemic diseases and histopathological changes occur. Myxosoma sinensis, Myxosoma magna, Thelohanellus fuhrmanni and Henneguya zikaweiensis mainly parasite on/in gills. Hyperplasia of the epithelial cells. atrophy, fusion and necrosis can be observed in the infected secondary lamellar. Myxosoma bibullatum mostly parasites in the heart and causes the muscle of heart inflammation and necrosis. Myxobolus musculi can cause renal necrosis. Thelohanellus hovorkae and Thelohanellus liohoensis can cause pathological changes of the skin infected.