泥鳅未受精卵与胚胎细胞电融合某些发育生物学特性研究

Abstract: 本文研究了大鳅副泥鳅成熟未受精卵与大鳅副泥鳅及鳗尾泥鳅胚胎细胞电融合的发育生物学上的若干问题;提示利用细胞电融合技术进行鱼类遗传育种的可能性。1、从研究泥鳅未受精卵的发育入手,比较了未受精卵和经过电场自理后的未受精卵的发育情况,证实:电场的刺激并没有对卵子的发育起到特殊的作用;电融合鱼的出现确与外源细胞核有关。2、石蜡连续切片:(1)清楚显示胚胎细胞与卵接触、融合以及胚胎细胞核进入到卵内的情况。核在未受精卵内能形成星光,产生纺垂体,进行分裂;(2)可见到多个胚胎细胞核在电场脉冲下同时进入一个卵内,并都能发出星光;(3)发现在卵内有细胞核接近并融合的情况,这时,除可见到核周围的微管外,核内的染色体也清晰可见;(4)见到三极纺垂体及染色体丢失现象。3、通过跟踪融合卵的发育,发现了该过程的一些特性:(1)融合卵最初同时出现多个分裂球,这些分裂球大小不一,分裂速度不等;(2)融合卵的发育可以在某一阶段受阻,而停止发育过程;(3)实验证实:多个细胞核同时进入受体卵内以及细胞核从非动物极中心进入,都可使电融合卵大量发育为部分囊胚。这是影响电融合出苗率的重要生物学因素。4、融合卵发育至原肠中期,进行单个胚胎染色体制片,证明:(1)一个大鳞副泥鳅未受精卵可同时接受大鳞副泥鳅和鳗尾泥鳅两种不同的细胞核,它们在卵内同时发育,至少到原肠期;(2)从染色体数目印证了切片所观察到的情况:在卵内确有核融合发生。这种融合可以在外源核之间,也可以在外源核与受体卵雌核之间发生。170±和120±染色体数目似乎可以说明以上观点:(3)植物极可以接受胚胎细胞核,但进行多代分裂是困难的,更不能形成鱼苗。

Other Abstract: Using the technique of cell-egg electrofusion newly developed by Yi Yonglan and coworkers in fish(1988), we have studied several problem in the Developmental Biology of the electrofused eggs between unfertilized eggs of Paramisgurnus dabryanus and embroynic cells of P. dabryanus and Misgurnus anguillicaudatus. 1. Parafin Successive section of cell-fused eggs clearly demonstrats: (1) The connection and fusion of embroynic cells with eggs and the entering of embrothnic cell nuclei to the inner part of the recipient egg. In the cytoplasm of recipient egg, entered donor nuclei can develp to spindles and go on to division. (2) Several nuclei can be seen in one section, and they can all independly develop into cleavage. (3) Fusion of nuclei may happen in recipient egg. At this time, despite the microtube around the nuclei, the chromosome of both nuclei can be clearly seen. The manner of fusion is quite like the fusion of male and female pronuclei in fertilizition. (4) Have seen tripole-spindle and chrosome exclusion in the nuclei division. 2. By tracing the development of embryonic cell-fused eggs, have found many characteristics different from that of fertilized eggs: (1) In the first clevage, 2-7 blastomeres appear simultaneously. They are not the same size and have different cleavaging speed. (2) The development of cell-fused eggs often be arrested at any stage, which decresing the hatching rate. They are obviously influenced by the forming of partial blastuala. (3) The forming of partial blastula is closely related to the acentric entering of several nuclei to the animal pole of the recipient egg, simultaneously 3. From the number of chromosome of middle-gastrula developed from cell-fused egg, we conclude: (1) One egg can receive two kinds of embryonic cell-nuclei, they can both develop, at least to the stage of gastrula. (2) In recipient rgg, fusion of nuclei has occured, they could happen between donor nuclei or between donor nuclei and female nuclei. 2n = 170± and 2n = 120± may demonstrate this phenomena. (3) The exclusion of chromosomes in fused egg is universal.