长江三峡地区的原生动物区系研究

Abstract: 作者于1987~1988年对长江三峡地区(四川奉节县、巫山县、湖北巴东县秭归县宜昌市)的原生动物区系进行了调查,共鉴定了234种原生动物,包括鞭毛虫(不包括有色素的植物性鞭毛虫)29种,肉足虫61种,纤毛虫144种,其中有1个新种(尾砂壳虫,Difflugia caudata sp. nov.)2个新亚种(宽口壶形砂壳虫Difflugia urceolata eurystomus ssp. nov., 中核片螺纤虫Conchophthirus lamellidens modionucleus ssp. nov.)和46种新记录,本文对这些种类进行了描述。将本次调查结果与长江中下游流域的湖泊、索溪峪自然保护区及西藏的原生动物进行比较,发现大部分种类可以在各地存在,没有地理分布上的差异。本文对以优势种类来探索原生动物地理分布特点的新观念进行了讨论,认为这是一种新的尝试。本文发现珍珠映毛虫和针棘匣壳虫为优势种,代表了东洋界地理成分,有关原生动物地理分布问题有待于进一步的探讨。本文还分析了生态环境对原生动物区系的影响,在长江三峡地区。水流缓急是最重要的因素。长江宜昌地段因葛洲坝拦腰截断,水流变缓,泥沙沉积,水色变清,原生动物种类丰富。预测三峡水库建成后原生动物区系也有类似的变化。在长江三峡各江段采集原生动物时发现许多原生动物群集于水中着生丝状藻类上面生存。作者对此进行了分析,认为这是原生动物适应急流环境的结果。

Other Abstract: The present study was undertaken to invesitigate the protozoan fauna of Three Qorges Area at yangtze River. Samples were collected at the area from Fengjie to Yichang in 1987-1988. 234 species of Protozoa consisting of 29 species of Pigmentless Phytomastigophora and zoomastigophora, 61 species of Sarcodina and 144 species of Ciliopnora, and including one new species (Difflugia caudata sp. nov.) and two new subspecies (Difflugia urceolata eurystomus ssp. nov. and Conchophthirus lamellidens medionucleus ssp. nov.) have been identified. Among them, 46 species are new record in China. A detailed description of new species and new record species are given in the dissertation. To compare with the protozoan fauna of Tibet, some lakes in the middle and lower portions of rangtz River and Suoxiyu Natural Protection Area, most species of Protozoa could be found sin all the areas. It seems no significant geographical difference; Considering the cosmopolitan distribution of the majority species of Protozoa, the analysis of geographical distribution of Protozoa is based on the Predominant species as evidenced by the relative abundance and the frequency of occurrence. In sarcodina and ciliata the first dominant species are Centropyxis aculeata aculeata and Cinetochilum margaritacenm respectively. the condition reflects the feature of subtropical zone. And these species are considered faunal elements of the Oriental realm. More studies must be carried out to learn exactly about the geographical distribution of Protozoa. The influence of some ecological factors on the distribution of Protozoa has been discussed. The cause of Phenomena of more protozoan species in YiChang area was analysed. Due to the constriction of Gezhou Dam across the river, The current velocity slowed down a great deal. Therefore the water quality is suit for the growth of Protozoa. In order to adapt the rapid flow water in Three Gorges Area, many species of Protozoa were found in attached filifoun algae, since the localites are more stagnant waters, rich in decomposing organic substances.