对苯二甲酸对环境的污染影响及其控制研究

Abstract: 本文较全面地研究了环境样品中TPA的定性定量分析方法,TPA在一些模拟天然净化系统中的行为和规律以及对二甲苯氧化生产TPA和对甲基苯甲酸系统生产废水的治理与综合利用技术。采用反相HPLC法,以含醋酸,pH4左右的甲醇水溶液(甲醇:水15:85)为流动,来测定环境样品中的TPA,方法简便,灵敏可靠,可满足环境科学研究的需要。用三氯甲烷固定的样品在常温下避光可存放四个月以上。TPA在城市污水模拟稳定塘系统中易被微生物降解,主要微生物为气单胞菌(Aeromonas)属和黄单胞菌(Xanthmons)属,其降解效率与水温、水体溶氧停留时间以及水生植物等密切相关,其中与水温的关系可用数学表达式技术。TPA在水体中不易挥发和光解,对鱼类急性毒性极微且无积累,对水生植物(风眼莲和细绿萍等)毒性亦微且无明显积累,沉积物中虽有积累但积累量过不致达到危害水平。采用石灰水—混凝剂的混凝沉淀法,可有效地去除废水中TPA,但这不是解决TPA生产废水污染的好方法。利用兼性和好氧生物稳定系统也可控制和消除TPA生产废水对环境的污染,特别是风眼莲强化稳定塘系统和富氧稳定塘系统效果尤佳。但该法也有许多不足之处。本研究提出的具有经济、社会与环境三大效益的综合利用技术—TPA生产废水作为制革工业原料技术,无疑是目前控制与消除TPA生产废水对环境污染的最优技术。

Other Abstract: Analysis methods of TPA in environmental samples, action and rule of TPA in wastewater treatment model system, and utilization of wastewater containing TPA from oxided xylene were studied. Method of reverse phase HPLC, determining TPA in environmental samples, was simple, sensitive and reliable. Mobile phase was 15% methanol/85% water, pH3.5-4.5, containing accetic acid. Sample was fixed with chloroform and could be preserved enough time (over 4 months) to be determined. TPA could be degraded easily in the urban sewedge treatment system. Aeromonas and Xanthmonas which could degraded TPA were isolated from treatment system. Degradation rate was closely related with temperature, dissolved oxygen, remain time and aquatic plant. Relation with temperature can be described by the mathematical equation. Acutic toxicity of TPA for fish and aquatic plant were very low. Accumulation of TPA in deposit and aquatic plant were too low to reach dangerous level. Settling precipitation with limewash treated wastewater containing TPA was good method. TPA wastewater could treated with traditional facultative lagoons and aerated lagoons, effection were better. The methods mentioned above were inadequate. Comperhensive utilization technique containing economic, social and environmental benifits were put forward in our paper. Undoubtedly, this method was the best one of methods of control and treatment wastewater containing TPA.