席藻(Phormidium mucicold)的生长特性及其大量培养研究

Abstract: 本文以土生席藻Phormidium mucicole为材料,运用多因素试验计法,研究了不同温度,光强,营养物浓度和PH对藻类最大生长速率,最大生物量和化学组成的影响,并通过半连续大量培养,初步研究了藻类产量,暗呼吸率,以及旦白质和碳水化合物在光暗周期中形成的规律,并对藻类旦白质氨基酸组成进行了定量分析。本文还对利用P.mucicola作为一种藻类旦白质来源的可能性进行了讨论,并就大量培养中藻类生长条件的优化问题进行了初步探讨。

Other Abstract: In batch culture and semi-continuous mass culture, the effects of temperature, light intensity, nutrient concentration and PH on the maximal growth rate, final biomass and biochemical composition of the filamentous blue-alga phormidium mucicola were studied. The content of essential amino acids(EAA) of this alga was comparable to the recommended FAO patten and also with the spirulina maxima and spirulina platensis. The possible utiliration of P.mucicola as a source of algal protein was discussed, and some measures for mass culture were also suggested.