鳅鮀鱼类(Gobiobotine Fishes)的解剖及系统发育的研究

Keyword: 骨鳔囊 系统发育系统 递进规则

Abstract: 本文在解剖研究的基础上应用分支系统学原理,对鳅鮀鱼类的骨骼及外部特征进行了分析,分析过程中以鮀亚科作外类群以确定进化的极向及祖离征关系。解剖结果表明,鳅鮀鱼类的鳔分四种类型,并具有重要的系统学意义;分系结果进一步证实,鳅鮀是一个单源群,分为异鳔鳅鮀属与鳅鮀属二个姊妹群,鳅鮀属又分成鳅鮀亚属和原鳅鮀亚属;生物地理学研究表明鳅鮀的起源中心为长江上游。

Other Abstract: The gobiobotine fishes is a kind of small bottom-dweller in the running water. It is a endemic group in the East-Asia. 10 species of gobiobotine fishes were cleared and stained for osteological study. Variations of gasbladder capsule and other osteological characters were analyzed to elucidate the relationships of these fishes. The result of character analysis indicates that the gobiobotine fishes is a monophyletic group, and can be divided into two major phyletic lines. The first line includes genus Xenophysigobio, a new genus which contains two species only, while the second includes genus Gobiobotia, which contains two subgenera, Progobiobotia and Gobiobotia. Based on the biogeographic analysis of the gobiobotine fishes, the region of the Changjiang River is considered to be its centre of origin.