题名: 黔东南地区鱼类区系及其地理学分析

摘要: 黔东南地区的鱼类区系组成在探讨某些云贵高原鱼类的地理分布特征上,具有较特殊的意义。作者于1937年4 ~ 6月,对黔东南地区的鱼类区系作了为期3个月的考察,采获鱼类106种,其中包括5个新种:荔波盲条鳅Noemacheilus liboensis、大鳞金线鲃Sinocyclocheilus macrolepis、长须金线鲃Sinocyclocheilus longibarbatus、小口华缨鱼Sinecrossocheilus microstomatus、中间爬岩鳅Beaufortia intermedia。根据这次所获标本及前人资料,表明该地区鱼类区系组成较为复杂,既包含了云贵高原东部鱼类区系成份,又体现出长江和珠江鱼类区系的特色,即该地区的打狗河属于云贵高原东部鱼类区系,都柳江属于西江鱼类区系、乌江水系属于长江上游鱼类区系、沅江水系属于长江中游鱼类区系。作者还探讨了黔东南地区鱼类区系的形成,以及该地区在我国淡水鱼类地区划中的地位。

英文摘要: The south-east Guizhou is located on the south-east boundary of Yunnan-guizhou plateau. Its fish-fauna is of significance on studies of the geographic distribution, the history of envolvement and the geographic division of the ichthyofauna of Yunnan-guizhou plateau. The auther made a large fish collection from the south-east Guizhou in April---June 1987, 106 species were identified, among which Noemacheilus liboensis, Sinocyclocheilus macrolepis, Sinocyclocheilus longibarbatus, Sinocrossocheilus microstomatus and Beaufortia intermedia were proved to be new to science. The ichthyofauna of the south-east Guizhou is composed of the fish components of Zhujiang River, changjiang River and Yunnan-guizhou Plateau. Namely, the ichthyofauna of Dagouthe River belongs to Yunnanguizhou Plateau, that of Duliujiang River to Zhujiang River, and those of Wujiang RIver and Yuanjiang River to Changjiang River, The formation of the ichthyofauna in this area is mainly related to the uplift of Qinghai-xizang Plateau. During the Tertiary Period, such primitive groups of Barbinae and Cobitidae as Sinocyclocheilus, Barbodes and Yunnanalis might have occured in the area of the present Yunnan-guizhou Plateau. Consequently quently, the rapid uplift of Yunnan-guizhou Plateau accompanying with Qinghai-xizang Plateau beginning from Olingocene Epoch resulted in intense change of the geomorphic and climatic conditions in the area, which had profound influence on the envolvement of its fish-fauna in two aspects: 1) the formation of new groups (such as Sinocyclocheilus, Crossocheilus, Sinocrossocheilus and some species of Schitherax) from the primitive Barbinae; 2) the species differentiation of the early Tertiary fish groups (such as Barbodes, Yunnanalis). All these groups constituted the special components of the ichthyofauna of Yunnan-guizhou Plateau, and their distribution range could be considered as the evidence of establishing the realm of the Yunnan-guizhou Plateau ichthyofauna. It is suggested that Yunnan-guizhou Plateau should be determined as an integral ichthyogeographic division unit included in the Oriental Region.