满江红鱼腥藻厚壁孢子分化的研究

Keyword: 满江红鱼腥藻(anabaena Azollae) 厚壁孢子分化 环境因子 能量 酶活力

Abstract: 为了深入认识满江红鱼腥藻(Anabaena azollae)厚壁孢子的分化特性及分化控制的方式,本文进行了三个方面的研究:1)、环境因素对厚壁孢子分化的影响;2)、光能和有机碳源在调控厚壁孢子分化中的作用;3)、厚壁孢子分化过程中DNA含量和一些生化特性的变化。实验结果表明,A. azollae厚壁孢子的分化能为缺磷条件所诱导,而缺磷对分化的诱导效果与培养物中NO_3~-浓度成正比。钙离子或铁离子的缺失对分化的明显抑帛,可能预示着厚壁孢子的分化必须有这二种离子的参与。NH_1~+或尿素的加入抑制了分化,而NO_3~-与大气N_2对分化的影响效果相类似。5-甲基-色氨酸、精氨酸和苯丙氨酸显著地刺激了厚壁孢子的分化。在认识到一些环境因子对厚壁孢子分化的影响作用的基础上,探讨了光和有机碳源对啊壁孢子分化的调控作用,并由此分析了同一培养物中的细胞在分化的一个重要诱因。更进一步的研究表明,细胞贮藏物积累的多少是细胞能否分化为厚壁孢子的关键。若细胞所接受的光能不足以使分化完成时,有机碳源在一定程度上可替代光能,使得细胞得以完成分化。在加入葡萄糖(含NO_3~-)时,厚壁孢子分化率成倍增加,暗示了正常培养条件下一些细胞不能分化或分化迟缓的原因可能是碳化合物质积累的不足。厚壁孢子的DNA含量较营养细胞提高了三倍,在培养物细胞向厚壁孢子的分化过程中,葡萄糖-6-磷酸脱氢酶、已糖激酶和α-淀粉酶的活性显著下降,而过氧化氢酶在分化进程中酶活力的变化较为稳定。本文阐述了Anabaena azollae和其它一些种类在厚壁也子分化特性上的异同,提出了蓝细菌厚壁孢子分化是能量积累和能量限制相互的结果,并分析了蓝细菌厚壁孢子发育学今后的研究方向。

Other Abstract: To recognize the way of akinete differentiation in cyanobacteria, studies on the differentiation of akinete of Anabaena azollae are presented. The results are as follows: 1 Akinete differentiation in Anabaena azollae begins at the late exponential phase of growth in batch culture. The process of akinete differentiation is heavily suppressed in the culture depleted of Fe or Ca ion, while phosphorus deficience induce the formation of akinete in culture. The induction by phosphorus deficience can be enhanced by the increase of nitrate concentration. The total frequence of akinetes of the culture increased up to 41.35%, 42.2% and 68.8% in the presence of 1mM 5-methl-DL-tryptophan, 10mM L-arginine and 10mM DL-phenylalanine, separately. 2. Light limitation probably is one of most important external factors triggering the initiation of akinete formation in A. azollae. The relationship between light and organic carbon source in regulating akinete differentiation is explored. In certain condition, organic carbon source influence the process of differentiation of akinete in the way as light do. It is suggested that the failure in akinete formation of some cells in culture condition is caused by the lack of cell reserve accumulation. 3. It is found that the DNA content of akinete is three times more than that of vegetative cell. The enzyme activities of glucose-6-phosphated-hydrogenase (G-6-PDH), hexokinase (HK) and α-amylase are sharply declined during the course of differentiation, however, the activity of catalase are changed gradually during the process. The paper proposed that akinete differentiation in A. azollae is mainly controlled by the interaction between energy limitation and accumulation in cell. The possible mechanism of akinete differentiation in cyanobacteria is discussed in the light of these findings.