鱼类耐寒机制研究之一几种鱼类线粒体ATP酶活性及核内小分子RNA电泳组成为比较研究

Abstract: 本实验对草鱼(Clenopharyngodar idellus)、瓦氏雅罗鱼(leucisus waleckii)和土鲮鱼(Cirrhinuo molitorella)在常、低温驯养时,肝细胞线粒体ATP酶活性进行了比较研究;用吐温80处理线粒体,观察其对线粒体ATP酶活化能Arrhenius图折点温度的影响。实验结果表明:草鱼和瓦氏雅罗鱼在低温驯养时,ATP酶活化能Arrhenius图折点温度明显降低;吐温80处理后的线粒体ATP酶活化能Arrhenius图折点温度都有降低。 本文对实验结果进行了分析,认为线粒体ATP酶活化能折点温度在常、低温驯养时的差异程度和鱼的抗寒性相关低温驯养的鱼类,其线粒体ATP酶活化能折点温度的高低和鱼的耐寒能力有一定的联系。本文还报导了这三种鱼在常、低温驯养时,肝细胞核内小分子RNA 的电泳实验结果,并进行了分析。实验结果表明:草鱼在低温驯养时,凝胶电泳图谱上,U_1SnRNA比常温驯养时的超前。笔者推测,这可能是U_1SnRNA分子参与细胞内某些与抗寒有关蛋白质的mRNA 前体的拼接过程所至。作者还认为,对鱼类耐寒机制的研究,多采用广温性鱼类(如草鱼等)是有益的。

Other Abstract: The comparative studies on the liver cell mitochondria ATPase activities of the warm- and cold- acclimated grass carp (clenopharyngodon idellus), leucisus waleckii and mud carp (Cirrhinus molitorella) were presented in this paper. Treated these fishes mitochondria with Tween-80, the influence on the mitochondria ATPase activation energies transition temperatures in Arrhenius Plots of these fishes were observed. The results suggested; When these fishes acclimated in cold temperature, their mitochondria ATPase activation energies transition temperatures in Arrhenius plots were decreased remarkably. After treated with Tween-80, all these miyochondria ATPase activation energies transition temperatures in Arrhenius Plots decreased. Analyses of the results were reported, its were considered that the changes of the mitochondria ATPase activation energies transition temperatures in Arrhenius Plots recolated with these fishes' low temperature endurance, the varieties of the mitochondria ATPase activation energies transition temperatures in Arrhenius Plots of the cold-acclimated fishes were partly responsible for these fishes capacity of the low temperature tolorance. This paper also presented the electrophoretic experiments results of the small nuclear RNA (snRNA) from the liver cell of warm- and cold-acclimated fishes. Discusions and analyses were reported. The results suggested that U1 snRNA from cold-acclimated grass carp ahead than that one from the warm-acclimated in electrophoretic pattern on polyacrylamide gel. The author conjectured that the electrophoretic experiments' results may be responsble for that the U1 snRNA involves in the splicing prosses of some pre-mRNA, which transcripts some proteins about low temperature endurance of fishes. Also the discussion suggests that it should be profitable use the eurythermal fishes for studies on the mechenism of fishes' low temperature endurance, such as grass carp.