中国淡水鱼类头槽绦虫的分类及分布研究

Abstract: 本文研究了寄生在我国淡水鱼类(主要是鲤科鱼类)的头槽绦虫的分类及分布问题,这些头槽绦虫采自我国一些地区的七种鱼类中,研究是从形态方面进行的。本文就这类头槽绦虫的分类依据问题进行了讨论, 认为这类外形十分近似的头槽绦虫,头节的形态特征——形状、大小、槽的特征、顶突盘结构等特征、体他片的形状(即长与宽之比)特征,不宜作为分类依据,它们极易因虫体被固定的不一致而造成形变差异,而头槽绦虫的生殖系统的一些结构及各部分的大小,胚胎发育方面的特性则比较稳定,它们受到虫体大小,固定方法因素的影响不大。利用生殖系统特征 分类依据进行分类,我国淡水鱼类头槽绦虫被确认目前发现的共有四种:B.gowkongensis, Bothriocephalus sp. I, Bothriocephalus sp. II, B. japonicus,。前三各在外形上比较近似,但彼此间确存在差异。B.gowkongensis在生殖系统方面如卵巢在节片中的相对大小、精巢、卵巢的大小,以及虫卵胚胎的特性都表明其与国内其他头槽绦虫的不同,与日本Nakajima & Egusa所研究的B.opsariichthydis 不同,这些皆证实B.gowkogensis是独立存在的种,这类头槽绦虫主要分布在我国华南地区(广东、福建、广西省),在广州地区草鱼幼鱼中寄生比较普遍,在家庭食性的观赏鱼类中也有寄生。2个未定种类因确定种类的证据不够,未作定名而有待于进一步研究,这2类头槽绦虫的主要区别在于它们子官形状有明显不同。Bothriocephalus sp. I的分布主要是在湖北、江西地区的大型天然水域野生鱼类中,Bothriocephalus sp. II分布于我国的西部地区(云南、青海、甘肃)。和以上3种头槽绦虫从外形上直接区别的另一头槽绦虫是B.japonicus,它的分布范围最小仅在江西鄱阳湖的鳗鲡中。

Other Abstract: The classification and distribution of Bothriocephalus parasitic in freshwater fishes in China have been studied. These cestodes were collected from seven species of freshwater fish. Characteristics for classifying the different species of Bothriocephalus are discussed. Since the external features of these cestodes, including the shape, size of bothria, apical disc of the scolex and the shape of the proglottid, are similar, they are not considered to be reliable for the purpose of classification, Thus, the reproductive system and the proportion of the embryonated eggs were studied. Based on the study of the reproductive system, the size of the ovary, the diametre of the testis and the vitelline follicles, and the shape of the uterine duct; and the proportion of the embryonated eggs, the cestodes collected in China can be classified into four species: B. gowkongensis, B. japonicus, and two unidentified species. B. gowkongensis is distributed mainly over south China, in Guangdong, Guangxi and Fujinag provinces, parasitic in juvenile grass carp, Ctenopharyngodon idellus (C. et V.), as well as in cultured tropical fish. The two unidentified Bothriocephalus spp are scattered over the central part and western part of China, found mainly in fishes in freshwater bodies. B. japonicus is confined to Anguilla japonica in the Puoyang Lake.