几种固氮蓝藻提取液对玉米促长作用的比较研究

Keyword: 固氮蓝藻 玉米萌发 促长物质

Abstract: 固氮蓝藻是一类分布广泛的光自养生物体,不仅可以通过光合作用合成碳水化合物,而且也可以通过固氮作用合成氨。同时还含有多种生长促进物质。但不同的固氮蓝藻所含促长物质的质和量有所不同。本实验谋略用六种固氮蓝藻。即anabaena acotica 686, AnAbaena sp. 1042, Anabaena sphaerica 1017, Anabaena variabilis 1058, Tolypothrix tenuis TT, Aulosira fartilissima 38的提取液浸种玉米,比较它们对玉米萌发和幼苗的作用,并用氨基酸自动分析法、酚-硫酸法、薄层层析法、生物测试法分别测定六种固氮蓝藻提取液中氨基酸,碳水化合物,维生素B_(12)的含量进行比较,得出anabaena axotica 686, A.sphaerica 1017, A. variabilis 1058 及Tolypothrix tonuis TT 中促长物质,如维生素B_(12).胱氨酸、酪氨酸、苯丙氨酸等的含量较高,萌发实验效果较好。初步研究,此四种固氮蓝藻具有较大的潜力。

Other Abstract: Nitrogen-fixing blue-green algae are photoautotophic living things, widely distributed in the world. They can synthesize carbohydrates through photosynthesis, and can also synthesize ammonia through nitrogen-fixation. They also contain many kinds of grouth-promoting substances. But in different species, the quality and quantity of the substances are different. So in this experiment, we try to soak the maize with the extracts of six nitrogen-fixing blue-green algae, that is, Anabaena azotica 686, Anabaena sp. 1042, Anabaena sphaerica 1017, Anabaena variabilis 1058, Tolypothrix tenuis TT, Aulosira fertilissima 38, to compare the effect of these extracts on the seed germination and the seedling development of the maize. And with amino acids analysis, phenol-sulfuric acid method, thin-layer chromatograph and bioassay, the quality and quatity of amio acids, carbohydrates, and viramin B12 in these algal extracts were estimated. We found that in four species, anabaena axotica 686, A. sphaerica 1017, A. variabilis 1058, and Tolypothrix tenuis TT, the contents of the growth-promoting substances such as vitamin B12, cystine, tryrosine, phenylalanine ect are higher. The germination rates and the seeding development of the maize-trested are better. So these four species are with greater potentiality on promotion of crop growth.