柴达木盆地荒漠土壤蓝藻区系和生态的初步研究

Abstract: 本文首次对我国荒漠土壤藻区系进行了研究,分析了柴达木盆地东部和中部具有代表性地区的丘陵、戈壁和沙土的蓝藻种类、生物量及主要的土壤化学成分,采用了模糊聚类、系统聚类及多元线性回归法,分析了藻类的群落及其与环境因子的关系,并着重讨论了代表种发菜的分布与环境因子的关系。共鉴定出21种蓝藻,其中最主要的种有:Phormidium foveolarum, Lyngbya digueti. 其次是Microcoleus vaginatus, Schizothrix undulatus。还有国内尚水见报道的Myxosarcina chroococcoides Myxosarcina concinna Tolypothrix fragilis. Anabaena oscillarioides f. minor. Anabaena variabilis f. tenuis. Schizothrix undulatus. 盆地的戈壁和沙土中的苦口藻类群落主要由Phormidium foveolarum, Lyngbya digueti组成。东部丘陵样地具有较多的种类。湿度对荒漠地区藻类的生长起决定作用。土壤的总盐量和与粘性及持水性有关的土壤结构,是决定柴达木盆地蓝藻种类分布和生物量的重要因子。PO_4-P与生物量也有显著的正相关性。一定干燥的大气候条件,能维持一定时间湿润的小环境及Ca~(2+)、Fe~(3+)含量高但Mn~(2+)含量低的土壤有利于发菜的生长繁殖。

Other Abstract: Soil blue-green algae flora of desert area in China was firstly studied in this paper. The species composition and abundance of typical, dune、gobi and hill were analysed in the east and mid parts of the Qaidam Basin. Fuzzy cluster, cluster and linear correlations were used in determining the correlation between environment and algae. The factor affecting the growth and distribution of Nostoc flagelliforme is discussed emphatically. Twenty one species of blue-green algae were identified. Among them Phormidium foveolarum and Lyngbya digueti occurred most frequently, followed by Microcoleus vaginatus; Schizothrix undulatus; Myxosarcina chroococcoides; Myxosarcina concinna; Schizothrix undulatus; Tolypothrix fragilis; Anabaena variabilis f. tenuis; Anabaena oscillarioides f. minor were firstly recorded in China. The most common species in algae community of Basin's gobi and dune were Phormidium foveolarum and Lyngbya digueti. However much more species were found in hill of east Basin. Moisture plays the primary role on the growth of soil algae in desert area. Essential factors affecting the species number and abundance of soil algae in the Qaidam are soil ionic strengths and soil texture which influencing cohesiveness and retention of water. Significant positive correlation between biomass and PO_4-P concentration was also found. Drought in certain extent, microenvironment supplying periodically of moisture, soil high in calcium and iron but low in manganese constant are the favorable condition for growth and distribution of Nostoc flagelliforme.