多变鱼腥藻(Anabaena variabilis)的磷营养生理研究

Abstract: 本文通过对多变鱼腥藻的试验,分析了环境磷浓度,细胞磷及细胞的有关生理现象之间的相互关系。同时就几种稻田常用磷肥对多变鱼腥藻生长的影响作了比较试验。我们的试验指出:(1)多变鱼腥藻在1-10ppm磷的培养下增殖最快,过高或过低浓度的磷均抑制其生长,在磷饥饿条件下,藻细胞也仍能利用贮存的磷在一段时间内维持缓慢的增殖。(2)多变鱼腥藻的固氮酶活力在10ppm左右磷浓度培养下较高,高于或低于这一范围的磷浓度,固氮酶的活力均被受到抑制;磷饥饿培养条件下,虽然刚开始由于有细胞内贮藏的磷可供利用,其固氮酶活力略有增加,但随着饥饿的继续该酶活力迅速下降;重新补给磷时酶活力又迅速升高。(3)细胞含磷量在一定范围内(O.1-10ppm)随培养基的磷浓度增加而明显增加。但超过一定限度时,则这种增加渐渐不明显。(4)磷饥饿条件下多变鱼腥藻开始第一天动用的几乎全是酸可溶性磷 及热TCA提取的正磷酸盐随着饥饿的延长,其它组分的磷也逐渐被利用。(5)直接影响多变鱼腥藻碱性磷酸酶活力的可能是细胞含磷量 细胞含磷量越高酶活性越低。培养基的磷浓度也与碱性磷酸酶活力反相关,但被认为是一种间接的作用。(6)对多变鱼腥藻来说,在试验的几种磷肥中以钙镁磷肥的肥效最好;以相等磷含量的不同量的这几种磷肥进行培养,藻细胞从各种磷肥所吸收的磷量相近。

Other Abstract: Because phosphorus is one of the essential elements to Blue-green algae, a lot of researches on nutrient physiology of phosphorus have been made and most of them are effects of ambient phosphorus on cells. In this paper Anabaena variabilis was used for the study of the relationships among the phosphorus concentrations in medium, intracellular phosphorus, and physiologic status of cell. Moreover, several phosphorus fertilizers' effects on the growth and N. fixation of A. variabilis were also observed. In a comparative study in batch cultures, the phosphorus concentrations in medium for growth of A. variabilis ranged from 1 to 10 ppm. Nitrogenase activity and nitrogen content of cells which grown in 10 ppm P were the highest. Phosphate concentrations in the culture media below or excess about 10 ppm resulted in a rise in the cellular C/N. It was found that external phosphate concentration influenced the amounts of phosphorus concentration compounds in the cells. The external phosphate concentrations caused a higher phosphatase activities showed an inverse relationship with external phosphate or total cellular phosphorus levels. Phosphorus-stored in cells that was first used was almost phosphate in cold TCA extract and orthophosphate in the hot TCA extract when cells were transfered from phosphorus sufficient culture condition to a phosphorus-free medium. However, within 5 days of phosphorus starvation, the algal biomass (dry weight) still incr eased with the decreasing of cellular phosphorus. Adding phosphate to the phosphorus-starved cells led to increase in all cellular phosphorus fractions and their ability to reduce acetylene to ethylene. The rate of N_2 fixation increased obviously. Within uptake four hours, the rate of N_2 fixation recovered to normal. Alkline phosphatase activity didn't immediately fell with phosphate addtion. Results indicated that the alkaline phosphatase activity in A. variabilis may be controlled by some intracellal phosphorus pool rather than ambient phosphate. We have compared available effect of several phosphorus fertilizers which were used is rice paddy. It was found that CaMgP fertilizer had the best off-ectiveness for A. variabilis in the rate of N_2 fixation and growth rate.