题名: 凤眼莲净化燕山石油化工废水的研究

摘要: 废水中添加磷对凤眼莲生长有速效作用,添加氧化塘底泥不抑制凤眼莲的生长,而能促进其生长。当废水中酚含量在250mg/L以上,pH < 3或pH > 10,电导率(20 ℃)4100μ/cm以上均导致凤眼莲急性中毒死亡。凤眼莲在废水中适宜生长范围是酚含量55mg/L以下,PH5-8,电导率1700μ/cm以下。一般而言,pH越高<如pH9>废水的毒性越大。废水中的有毒组分使pH和盐分的素性影响有所增加,但未明显增加酚的毒性影响。废水经活性炭吸附过滤或让其经一段时间自然降解后能较明显地使毒性降低。凤眼莲,芦苇和水花生对废水都有较强的净化能力,但净化效率依次递减。废水BOD,从211mg/L自然降解至20mg/L需经17天,而经凤眼莲池只要10天。在试验条件下,凤眼莲池中的COD下降过程基本上符合下述的指数函数的数学模型COD = A·e~(-B·D)。静态净化池的COD表面净化率Ps平均值为9.1g/m~2·d。总之,在水质稳定的条件下,凤眼莲在燕山石化废水中可以旺盛地生长。凤眼莲净化塘比以细菌和藻类为主体的氧化塘的净化效率高。主要的农灌用水季节正是凤眼莲生长的旺季,为了给农业提供更优良的用水,采用凤眼莲塘作为人工强化的天然生物净化系统的重要组成部分的方案是合理和可行的。

英文摘要: Adding of phosphorus into wastewater would promete the growth of the water hyacinths ("Eichhornia crassipes"). Adding of the sediment of oxidation-pond did not inhibit but promoted the growth of the plant. When the phenol concentrations of the wastewater were above 350ppm, pH was below 3 or above 10 and the conductivities were above 4100 μ /cm, the water hyacinths would die in few days. the optimum growth conditions of the plant were: the phenol concentrations below 55ppm, pH 5-8 and conductivities below 1700 μ /cm. The toxic effect of the poisonous contents in the wastewater on plant growth was more serious under pH 9 than those under pH7. The poisonous contents could increase the toxic effect of pH and saltness, but could not increase that of phenol significantly. When the wastewater was filtered through activated carbon or degraded naturally, the toxicity decreased remarkably. The water hyacinth, "Thragmites australis" and "Alternathera philoxeroides" all had remarkable ability to purify the wastewater, but the purification effeciency decreased successively in series. The BOD_5 of the wastewater decreased from 211 mg/L to 60 mg/L in natural open water for 17 days, but only 10 days in the water hyacinth pond. The COD decreasing precess could express with the exponential function: CQD = A·e~(-B·D). The mean surface prification rate (Ps) of the static water hyacinth pond was 9.1 g COD/m~2d. The water hyacinth purifing dynamic simulation test with two ponds in series was classfied into three stages, the detention times were 18, 7 and 4 days respectively. They all obtained good purifing effects. The COD, BOD and other waste contents decreased obviously. The BOD/COD ratio of the influent and the effluents of pond 1 and pond 2 decreased gradually. The pH value of the two pond effluents nearing the neutral were lower than the influent. The bacteria numbers of the influent and the effluents of pond 1 and pond 2 decreased gradually in series. In the third stage of the dynamic test, the COD, phenol, oil and sulphur contents of the effluent of pond 1 were sometimes exceesed the water quality standards. But in most times, the pollution indexes of the effluents of pond 1 and 2 revealed that they were under the water quality standards. The COD removal constants (K) of pond 1 and pond 2 were 0.376 and 0.151, the surface purification rate (Ps) were 9.51 and 2.38 g COD/m~2d, the increased biomass (wet weight) of water hyacinths were 226 and 210 g/m~2d, the daily growth rate were 4.4 and 4.0, respectively. When the temperature of the air was in the field of 10-20 ℃, the COD removal rate (R) of pond 1 decreased as the daily mean temperature (T) decreased in the form: R = 87.70 lnT-200.15.