题名: 五湖鱼类寄生粘孢子虫区系组成及九新种的描述

摘要: 作者于1983-1984年对通江湖泊——五湖的鱼类寄生粘孢子虫区系进行了比较系统的调查。本文记述了五湖粘孢子虫区系的种类组成及对寄主的感染情况,并且对区系特点进行了分析和讨论。作者通过解剖检查48种610尾鱼,共发现五湖鱼类寄生粘孢子虫8个属共56种。其中碘泡虫有31种,占区系总数的55.36%,是区系中占最优势的类群。以感染情况看,寄生虫对寄主表现一定的专一性,在寄主中广泛分布的只是少数。鲤科鱼类感染粘孢子虫种类占区系解类约76%,其中鲤鲫鱼类感染粘孢子虫最多。鲤鲫鱼是粘孢子虫的主要寄主。除少数几种野鱼外,一般的感染率都不高。脑粘体虫、饼形碘泡虫、鲢碘泡虫和野鲤碘泡虫等广泛分布的病原体,在五湖中感染率不高,感染强度也不大,大量感染,对寄生产生明显危害的情况还未发现。本文还记途了粘孢子虫9新种,其中两极虫(Myxidium)2解,粘体虫(Myxosoma)1种,碘泡虫(Myxobolus)6种。

英文摘要: The myxosporidian fauna of fishesofrom Wuhu Lake of Hubei was inverstigated by the auther in 1983-1984. 610 specimenes of fishes belonging to 13 families, 37 genera, 48 species were examined. 56 species of Myxosporidia were found. Among them, the majority of species were Myxobolus (31 species). The remainings were Myxidium (8 species), Myxosoma (6 species), Thelohanellus (5 species), Henneguya (3 species), Zschokkella (one species), Chloromyxum (one species), and Mitraspora (one species), 26 species of the fishes to be examined were infected by these parasites. The greatest number of these parasites were found in Carassius auratus (20 species), Cyprinus carpio (10 species), Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (5 species), and Ctenopharyngodon idellus, Parasilurus asotus and Leiocassis albomarginatus (4 species respectively). The remainings species of fishes were less infected (1-3 species). Most of the Myxosporidia in this lake presented the specifisity to their host. Myxosoma cerebralis, Myxobolus drjagini, Myxobolus artus, and Myxobolus koi are pathogens to cause heavily fish diseaes in other region, but the incidence of infection of them in Wuhu Lake were rather light. It does not be found that these parasites harm heavily to the fish of Wuhu Lake. Nine new species of Myxosporidia of fishes to be found in Wuhu Lake.