塔式生物滤池处理模拟洗涤剂工业废水的小试及微生物降解LAS的研究

Abstract: 本项研究工作表明,塔式生物滤池在处理模拟洗涤剂工业废水时,能够适应和克服一般好氧生化法所不能解决的泡沫问题,并对废水中的LAS的COD具有一定的去除效果。从塔滤的生物膜中分离出了优势菌,经鉴定为气单胞菌属的种(Aeromonas sp. D-4)。Aeromonas sp.D-4 不能以LAS作为唯一碳源,它对LAS的利用是通过共代谢来完成的。LAS的最大去除率出现在生长的稳定末期,并与起始LAS浓度呈负相关。当起始LAS在40-120mg/l之间时,去除率较高;如果起始LAS在40mg/l左右,则去除率可达80%以上。研究还表明,Aeromonas sp.D-4 纯培养对LAS的去除率(最大值84.97%)大于混合菌(最大值78.57%)。LAS对D-4具有毒害作用。而且,起始LAS浓度越高,对D-4的毒害作用越大(表现为细菌所能达到的最大细胞干重越小)。实验结果还表明,Aeromonas sp.D-4去除LAS是细菌体对LAS进行吸附和降解共同作用的结果。为此,作者提出了“LAS去除率”这一概念。耗氧呼吸测定证实培养基中LAS的消失是细菌作用的结果。本研究还讨论了Aeromonas sp.D-4降解LAS与生长代谢的关系;分析了培养过程中p~H变化和LAS毒性的成因;探讨了起始LAS浓度和生长基质的数量对LAS去除率的影响规律。

Other Abstract: In Our research work, it is revealed that during the treatment of artificial prepared detergent industrial wastewater, the tower biological filter can adapt to and overcome the foaming problem which can not be solved by other general aerobic biological wastewater treatment methods, and that it can reduce the amount of LAS and COD from the wastewater to some extent. The dominant species of bacteria in the biological membrane of the filter has been isolated, and identified as Aeromonas sp.D-4. Aeromonas sp.D-4 can not use LAS as the sole carbon source, but it utilizes LAS through the course of cometabolism. The maximum removal rate of LAS appears at the last stage of the stable phase of the bacterial growth, and is inversely proportional to the beginning concentration of LAS. When the beginning concentration of LAS is between 40-120 mg/l, comparatively higher removal rates can be obtained, and the removal rate will be higher than 80% when the beginning concentration of LAS is about 40 mg/l. It is also found that the removal rates acquired when pure culture of Aeromonas sp. D-4 is used (Max.84.97%) are higher than those obtained when mixed bacteria are used instead (Max.78.57%). LAS is toicant to Aeromonas sp. D-4 and the toxicity will be higher when higher concentrations of LAS exist in medium. The removal of LAS by Aeromonas sp. D-4 is achieved through the combined reaction of absorption and degradation of LAS by the bacteria.