湖北省龟鳖类血液寄生原生物的研究

Abstract: 分布于湖北省的龟鳖类动物有三种:中化鳖,乌龟和黄缘闭壳龟。我们从八四年三月到八五年二月,对寄生于这些龟鳖类的血液原生动物进行了研究。共检查248只中华鳖、40只乌龟和25只黄缘闭壳龟。共发现了八种血液原生动物的寄生。其中包括二种锥体虫和六种血簇虫。经分类鉴定表明,它们均属新种。分别定名为:鳖锥体虫(中化鳖)、龟锥体虫(乌龟)、中化血簇虫(中化鳖)、湖北血簇虫(中化鳖)、帽血簇虫(中化鳖)、龟血簇虫(乌龟)、肠形血簇虫(乌龟)、闭壳龟血簇虫(黄缘闭壳龟)。中华血簇虫的脊椎动物寄主是中化鳖,无脊椎动物寄主为鳖穆蛭。它的生活史可分为五个发育时期:鳖穆蛭中的配子生殖和孢子生殖期,中华鳖中的组织内裂体生殖期、深部血红细胞内裂体生殖和外周血红细胞中的裂体生殖期。在活体观察时,血簇虫的裂殖子、子孢子和营养体都表现出运动行为。其中运动能力最强健的是营养体。它通常表现为三种运动方式:滑动、旋转和折曲。在感染严重的情况下,白细胞中也有不同时期的虫体存在。因为虫体染色不正常,所以我们认为是寄主对寄生虫的细胞免疫作用的结果,而不是虫体的正常发育。重寄生现象很普遍,任何时期的几个虫体都可能在同一细胞内寄生。中化血簇虫的感染,以五到九月为高峰季节。寄主的个体大小对寄生虫的感染强度有一定的影响。寄主对血簇虫的感染有一定的病理反应。严重感染可使寄主细胞膨大,变形,核移位。失去正常的生理功能。旺盛的裂体生殖会造成大量细胞的破坏,血液完成呼吸的功能减弱,出现许多幼红细胞的代尝性增生。嗜碱性白细胞增生,生理活动加强。

Other Abstract: There are three species turtles distributed over Hubei (Trionyx sinensis, Chinemys reevesii and Cuora flavomarginata). From March 1984 to February 1985, 24B specimens of Trionyx sinensis, 40 specimens of Chinemys reevesii and 25 Cuora flavomarginata were examined. Two species of trypanosomes and 6 species of haemogregrines have been recorded from these turtles. All of them are new species. They are Trypanosoma trionyxis sp. nov. from Trionyx sinensis, Trypanosoma chinemydis sp. nov. from Chinemys reevesii, Haemogregarina sinensis sp. nov., Haemogregarina hupehensis sp. nov., and Haemogregarina galeata sp. nov. from Trionyx sinensis, Haemogregarina chinemydis sp. nov. and Haemogregarina botuliformis sp. nov. from Chinemys reevesii, Haemogregarina cuorae sp. nov. from Cuora flavomarginata. The life history of Haemogregarina sinensis had been observed. Its vertebrate host is Trionyx sinensis, and its vector is Mooreotorix cotylifer. The life history may be divided five developmental stages: gamogony and sporogony in the leech, tissue schizogony, deep erythrocytic schizogony, and peripheral erythrocytic schizogony occured in Trionyx sinensis. Merozoites, sporozoites and trophozoites can move out of the erythrocytes, especially trophozoites. Their movement usually expressed three forms: Sliding, rotation and folding. Haemogregarines are usually observed in red cells. But sometimes they also appeared in leucocytes, especially at highgrade infection. The stain reaction of the parasites in leucocytes was innormal. So it was probably the cell immunity reaction of host to parasites. Hyperparasitism was common. Any developmental stages can be observed in one cell. From May to september the parasitemia level of Haemogregarine sinensis was the highest. There was certainly relation between the maturity of host and parasitemia level. Infection of haemogregarines can cause enlargement, deformity of host cells, and the nuclei were displaced. Especially in the period of schizogony, mass erythrocytes were destructed. It is compensated by the release of young erythrocytes. As in some seasons a high percentage of erythrocytes is destructed by haemogregarines, the ability of blood to fullfill its respiratory function considerably decreases At the same time, the percentage of granulocytes is increased, lymphocytes have a high number of pseudopods, which indicates increased physiologic activity of cells.