题名: 团头鲂胚胎发育过程及成体组织中八种同工酶系统的研究

摘要: 在团头鲂(Megalobrama amblycephala)发育过程中的同工酶个体发生分析是与胚胎发育的形态变化对照着进行。用垂直的淀粉凝胶电泳方法分析了胚胎发育阶段(0-105小时)和成体6种组织中的乳酸氢酶(LDH)、苹果酸脱氢酶(MDH)、谷氨酸脱氢酶(GDH)、葡萄糖-6-磷酸脱氢酶(G6PD)、醇脱氢酶(ADH)、异柠檬酸脱酶(IDH)-酯酶(EST)和碱性磷酸酶(AKP)等八种同工酶系统的酶带。这些酶共约有23个基因座位在其胚胎发育时期和成体组织中表达。所分析的大多数同工酶在团头鲂个体发生过程中表达的情况大致可分为三种类型:首先是在胚胎发育期间持续存在的同工酶,它们在成体组织中分布无特异性。如LDH-B_4 LDH-A, B_3和EST-5等等;其次是在胚胎发育后期才出现的同工酶,它们往往和特定的组织或器官的形态分化或机能分化紧密相关,并在成体组织中呈特异性分布,如LDH-C,和IDH等同工酶类;还有一类是在成体组织中没有发现,而在胚胎发育期间所特有的同工酶类,有EST-1和E-MDH,后者还同时是“时相特异”的同工酶类。另外,团头鲂的MDHs(包括其本身之间)和G6PD同工酶的活性变化存在着相关性,似乎有共同的调控机制。与许多鱼类不同,团头鲂的GDH同工酶在整个胚胎发育过程中都有活性,而在其成体组织中分布无特异性。最后,本文对几类主要同工酶活性的变动情况与其在胚胎发育中的代谢关系进行了讨论。很清楚,基因调控系统的时控精确性是保证团头鲂胚胎发育正常代谢活动的一种必要条件。

英文摘要: The ontogenses of eight isozymic systems in the developing blunt-snout bream, Megalobrama amblycephala, were analyzed with regard to morphological stages of embryos. The isozymic patterns of eight isozymic systems, Lactate dehydrogenase (LDH), Malate dehydrogenase (MDH), Glutamate dehydrogenase (GDH), Glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD), Alcohol dehydrogenase (ADH), Isocitrate dehydrogenase (IDH), Esterase (EST) and Alkaline phosphase (AKP) in the early embryonic stages (0-105 hr after fertilization) and six adult tissues of the blunt-snout bream, were resolved by vertical starch-gel electrophoresis. Approximately 23 gene loci which encoded these isozymes expressed in the embryonic stages and adult tissuse of the blunt-snout bream. Most isozymes investigated in the blunt-snout bream ontogenesis might be distinguished into three types with regard to expressing models: Those enzymes present in fairly constant activies in developing embryos tended to be universal or almost universal present in almost all adult tissaes and organs, such as LDH-B_4, LDH-A_1B_3 and EST-5; The 2nd type enzymes appeared in the end or later stages of embryogenesis were specific in the differentiated adult tissuse or organs, closely correlated with the morphological or functional defferentiation of these particular tissues or orgens, such as LDH-C_4 and IDH; The third was an "embryo-specific" isozymic from of EST-1 and E-MDH, latter to be "stage-specific" at same time. In addition; the changes of activities in MDHs as well as between them and G6PD exhibited some coincidence which seemed to be of coordinate control. Different from the general result of many fishes, the GDH enzyme pattern of the blunt-snout bream was observed throughout entire embryonic stages, it had no tissue specificity in the adult tissues. lastly, in the present paper, the changes of activity in several essential isozymes were discussed in relatie onshaps with metabolid activities of the embryonic development. It was clear that the exactness of time-space effect in the gene control systems was an essential prequisite for ensuring normal metabolic activities in the blunt-snout bream ontogenesis.