淡水鱼类寄生球虫(protozoa:Coccidia)的研究

Abstract: 本文报道了我国部分地区淡水鱼类寄生球虫19种,其中已见诸文献的11种,新种8种,即:显著艾美虫,新种Eimeria eminens sp. nov., 斗鱼艾美虫,新种E. macroPoda sP. nov.,塘鳢艾美虫,新种E. odontobutis sP. nov., 惠州艾美虫,新种E. huizhouensis sP. nov., 巨型艾美虫,新种E. gigantea sP. nov., (鱼+骨)艾美虫,新种E. hemibarba sP. nov., 黄冈艾美虫,新种E. huanggangensis sP. NOV., 鲫古西亚虫,新种Goussia carassii sP. nov.。文中还叙述了寄生于乌鳢Ophioce Phalus argus的E. kwangtungensis Chen et Hsieh, 1960的发育情况,其发育周期可分为三个阶段:裂体生殖schizogony。配子生殖gametogony和孢子生殖sporogony,都在一个寄主体内完成。裂体生殖和配子生殖发生在幽门盲囊和前肠上皮细胞核之上方,成熟裂殖体为球形或椭圆形,含有8-14个香蕉形的裂殖子。大配子的整个发育过程没有发现噬伊红颗粒eosinphilie granules,噬碱颗粒basephilic granules在卵囊壁形成前后发生变化。成熟小配子母细胞有许多新月形的小配子。孢子生殖在幽门盲囊和整条肠管内进行。广东艾美虫的感染率在寄主体长20-24.9厘米之间达最大值,小于或大于此值,感染率降低;雄性乌鳢中,广东艾美虫的感染率和感染强度均高于雌性。不同季节中,乌鳢对广东艾美虫的感染亦有明显差异。被巨型艾美虫E. gigantea侵袭的泥鳅肾脏和鲫古西亚虫Coussia carassii侵袭的鲫鱼肝脏均发生组织病理变化。

Other Abstract: 19 species of Coccidia, belonging to 2 Family and 2 genera, were described in the paper. Among those, 8 are new to science, nominated as follows: Eimeria eminens sp. nov., E. macropoda sp.nov., E. odontobutis sp.nov., E. huizhouensis sp.nov., E. gigantea sp.nov., E. hemibarba sp.nov., E.huanggangensis sp.nov., Goussia carassii sp.nov.. E. kwangtungensis Chen et Hsieh, 1960, a parasite in Ophiocephalus argus, has three stages in its development, which take place in a same host. They are schizogony, gametogony and sporogony. Both the schizogony and gametogony occur above the nucleus in the epithelia cells of pyloric ceca and anterior intestine. Mature schizonts, spheric or elliptic in form, with 8-14 merozoites of banana shape. Eosinphilic granules were not found in the whole development course of macrogamete. Basephilic granules vary before and after the forming of oocyst wall. Mature microgametocyte with many microgametes. Sporogony take place in pyloric ceca and whole intestine. The relation between Ophiocephalus argus and E. kwangt ungensis Chen et Hsieh, 1960 were revealed as follows: the infection rate reaches a maximum when host body get 20-24. 9 cm.; the infection rate and degree of infection all higher in male host than in female. The infection of E. kwangtungensis in different season has a regular pattern: the highest rate is in spring, then in wind, lowr in summer and autumn. While the degree of infection heavier in autumn and wind, then in spring, the lightest in summer. Both the kidney of Misgurnus anguillicaudatus infected by Goussia carassii all show evident histopathological changes.