缘毛类纤毛虫分子系统发育学研究

Alternative Title: Molecular Phylogeny of Peritrichous Ciliates

Keyword: 缘毛类纤毛虫 分子系统发育学 原位方法 Ssrrna基因序列 单系群 系统地理学 第四纪 隔离分化

Abstract: 该论文在建立了纤毛虫不经实验室培养直接用于DNA提取的原位方法的基础上,分析比较了三种分子标记(RAPD,ITS1和SSrRNA基因序列)在缘毛类纤毛虫分子系统发育学研究中的适用范围,选择SSrRNA基因序列作为研究缘毛类纤毛虫系统发育问题的分子标记.测定了6科8属13种缘毛类纤毛虫的SSrDNA序列,将构建的最大简约树和邻接树与形态学相结合.另外,中国8省市自治区螅状独缩虫沿珠江和长江分水岭分为南北两大种群的地理分布格局可能是以下两个因素共同作用的结果:第四纪时伴随青藏高原的降起珠江和长江分水岭的形成导致了螅状独缩虫的隔离分化;两地气候条件差异对螅状独缩虫传播方式的影响.

Other Abstract: Peritrichous ciliates have been known for more than 300 years as a distinct group, but there is as yet no firm conclusion on their phylogenetic position among the ciliates and the phylogenetic relationships among peritrichs. SSrRNA gene sequences were chosen as molecular marker to study the phylogeny of peritrichs in this dissertation based on devising the method in situ (field-sampled species for PCR) and analyzing three molecular markers (RAPD, ITS1 and SSrRNA gene sequences). Firstly, SSrDNA complete sequences of 13 species of peritrichs (6 families, 8 genera) were sequenced. Then, the maximum parsimony and neighbor-joining phylogentic trees were constructed. Lastly, based on analysis on phylogentic relationships among 39 ciliates combined with their main morphologic characters, some conclusion were drawn: 1) the monophyly of the peritrichs was strongly supported, and its subclass rank in the class Oligohymenophorea is reasonable; 2) the genus Epistylis might not be monophyletic, and the peristomial area, especially the peristomial lip, might be an important phylogenetic character within the genus Epistylis; 3) the taxonomic rank of the genus Carchesium and the genus Campanella were suggested to be adjusted; 4) Opisthonecta probably diverged from peritrichs with stalks; 5) the phylogenetic tree of peritrichs was reconstructed based on the molecular information inferred from SSrRNA gene sequences and the morphology. Moreover, the geographic distribution pattern of Carchesium polypinum in eight provinces of China that there were Northen and Southern population separated along the delineation between Yangtze River and Pearl River, maybe result from two factors: the vicariance resulted from the formation of the delineation between Pearl River and Yangtze River accompanying with the uplift of Qinghai-Xizang Plateau, and the different dispersal paths of C. polypinum affected by climate.