题名: 人工鲤鲫多倍体谱系各生物型的基因组组成、基因表达及生殖模式研究

关键词: 人工多倍体谱系 ; 雌核发育 ; 基因的剂量表达效应 ; 基因的非对称表达效应

摘要: 本论文分为三章,第一章为文献综述,第二章为人工鲤鲫多倍体谱系各种生物型的基因组组成、基因表达特点及鲤鲫杂种二倍体和四倍体的生殖模式研究,第三章为鲤鲫杂种四倍体天然雌核发育的分子证据。第一章:概述了鱼类天然雌和发育的遗传、演化、和起源等方面的研究现状及进展,以及DNA标记技术和蛋白及同工酶标记在鱼类遗传育种等领域的应用,并指出了鲤鲫人工多倍体谱系在鱼类雌核发育研究中的意义及价值。第二章:采用聚丙烯酰胺梯度电泳技术对人工鲤鲫多倍体谱系不同生物型的同工酶及蛋白基因的表达进行了系统的研究,发现两性亲本的基因在鲤鲫多倍体不同生物型中有四种表达形式,酶谱和电泳图谱的扫描数据分析结果证实了在鲤鲫人工多倍体谱系中不同基因组合的生物型之间存在着基因的剂量表达和非对称表达效应,根据上述人工鲤鲫多倍体谱系中基因的表达特点,可有效将该谱系中的不同生物型一一的区分开来,实验中同时发现来子两性亲本的同工酶和蛋白标记在鲤鲫杂种二倍体和四倍体的传代过程中未发生遗传分离现象,进一步确证了二者的雌核发育特性。第三章:应用RAPD标记对用不同鱼类的正常精子启动的人工鲤鲫杂种四倍体的子代进行了详细的分析,发现无论用何种精子启动的人工鲤鲫杂种四倍体子代,其遗传组成和父本无关,同一尾四倍体的子代RAPD子代具有完全一致的遗传组成,遗传相似度超过99.7%,从分子水平证实了鲤鲫杂种四倍体的天然雌核发育特性。

英文摘要: The thesis is composed of three chapters. The first chapter is the review of the latest literatures related with these experiments. The second chapter is about genome constituents and gene expression of the artificial polyploid lineage between common carp and crucian carp and reproductive modes of artificial diploid and tetraploid hybrid between common carp and crucian carp. Chapter I: An introduction to gynogenesis and hybridogenesis was present briefly; the latest research progress in gynogenesis mechanism and the origin, evolution and genetics of natural gynogenesis was summarized and the possibility of the artificial polyploid lineage as the research mode of the origin and evolution of natural gynogenesis was discussed. Chapter II: Systemic research on the artificial polyploid totally four kinds of the original bisexual parental allelic gene expression modes as well as non-symmetrical gene expression and gene dosage effect were observed in this lineage; none of the original parental gene segregation during the oogenesis process of diploid hybrid and tetraploid hybrid in this lineage was also observed which further proved their gynogenesis characteristics. Chapter III: Offspring of the first generation tetraploid activated by normal different paternal sperms were analyzed by RAPD markers, the result showed the genetic constituents of these offspring had no correlation with paternal genome sources and were genetically homogenous which revealed its natural gynogenesis characteristics.