题名: 寄生鳜鱼的河鲈锚首吸虫的形态、嗜血特性及免疫原性研究

关键词: 单殖吸虫 ; 河鲈锚首吸虫 ; 超微结构 ; 嗜血特性 ; 免疫原性 ; 铅含量

摘要: 本研究对寄生鳜(Siniperca chuatsi)鳃部的河鲈锚首吸虫(Ancyrocephalusmogurndae)的超微结构、固着方式、嗜血特性、免疫原性以及对重金属铅的富集水平进行了研究。通过扫描电镜观察,发现了前附着器囊、两类感受器、分布于阴道口周围的微纤毛以及体表的饰纹等在光学显微镜下没有观察到的结构。透射电镜观察显示,其表皮合胞体中具有四类分泌体;成虫眼点具有感杆小体,但没有晶状体,感杆小体可能起源于内质网;头瓣上的乳突状结构初步推断为皮下的非纤毛感受器,可能代表一类新的感受器类型;肠支上皮由扁平上皮细胞构成,X-光微区分析显示其中的残体含有铁;原肾焰基球中具有19根紧密排列的成焰纤毛;河鲈锚首吸虫的精子具1条轴索,无皮质微管;输卵管和卵模管均具有一层合胞体内衬;成熟的卵黄细胞具有丰富的粗面内质网和众多的卵黄球;卵黄支管中的两类分泌体硫元属含量较高。另外,在实质层细胞中发现了病毒样颗粒。河鲈锚首吸虫的后固着器大多固着于鳃小片上,其成虫的后部完全为鳃组织增生物所包埋,河鲈锚首吸虫可能藉此增加固着的强度。利用等离子体原子发射光谱仪,测定了河鲈锚首吸虫成虫与幼虫以及鳜鱼血液中的铁元属含量,幼虫比成虫具有更高的铁含量,表明其寄生后不久便开始摄食宿主血液,在产卵之前其摄血量至少可达0.01-1.0μl。河鲈锚首吸虫的铅含量显著高于其宿主组织器官的铅含量。在所检测的宿主组织器官中,肝脏的铅含量最高。蛋白质电泳结合免疫印迹技术证实,全虫水溶性蛋白中分子量分别为83KDa和大于97.4KDa的两种组分免疫原性较强,且自然感染的鳜鱼和注射虫体抗原的鳜鱼都产生了特异性的抗体反应;间接荧光抗体实验显示,锚钩表面的荧光最强,提示锚钩腺分泌物可能是主要的抗原成分。

英文摘要: The monopisthocotylean monogenean Ancyrocephalus mogurndae (Yamaguti,1940) parasitizes the gills of the mandarin fish, Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky), an important species in China's aquaculture industry, with high infection levels in culture conditions. The host fish morbidity and even mortality have often been reported. However, there has been little research being conducted on this parasite. The ultrastructure of the monogenean, and its blood-feeding feature and immunogenicity were thus examined in the present study. The lead concentration of parasite was also analyzed in comparison with the lead contents in several organs of its host. On the body surface, Transverse tegumental folds and irregularly-shaped protrusions are observed. Three pairs of adhesive sacs was found situated on the distal extremities of the head lobes. The buccal cavity is on the middle line of ventral surface. The genital atrium opens beneath the oral area, whereas the vaginal pore opens on the dorso-lateral surface of the anterior region. The copulatory organ includes copulatory tube and supporting apparatus. The haptor possesses 2 pairs of anchors, together with 7 pairs of marginal hooklets. Two types of sensory endings, i.e. uniciliated structure and retractable papilla may exist in this parasite. The tegument of the monogenean consists of a syncytium, perikarya and 4 kinds of secretory bodies. The adult parasite has two pairs of eye-spots with pigment shields, and each eye contains rhabdomere, but without lens. It is suggested that the rhabdomere may be originated from the endoplasmic reticulum. The papilla on lateral head lobe is different from those reported in other monogeneans. Thus, it may represent a new kind of sensory receptor. The caecal epithelium is composed of a single cell type, the pavament epithelium cell. Moreover, by x-ray microanalysis it is demonstrated the residual bodies in the pavament cell contain iron. The flame bulb of protonephridia is formed with a terminal cell and a proximal canal cell, whose interdigitations form the filtration apparatus. The spermatozoon has one axoneme of the "9+ 1" type, but has no cortical microtubule. Both oviduct and ootype tube possess syncytial lining. By x-ray microanalysis, 2 kinds of secretory bodies in the vitelline ductules were found containing high sulphur contents. The mature vitelline ceils in the follicles are characterised by the presence of abundant granular endoplasmic reticulum and droplets of shell-protein. By examining iron contents, it is demonstrated that A. mogurndae feeds on the blood of its host. The iron content and then the quantity of blood necessary to product this amount of iron are found different in young and fully-matured worms. Young worms contain higher levels of iron and estimated amount of blood. It is suggested that A. mogurndae may start to feed on host blood as attached on gills, and the amount of blood ingested by young worms may vary from 0.01-1.0 μl before reproduction. The difference between young and fully-matured may be accounted for by the elimination of haematin and change of food composition in matured worms and may also be affected by reproduction. The lead concentrations in A. mogurndae and in muscle, gill, pronephros and liver of its host are also determined by using atomic absorption spectrometry. The parasite has a significantly higher lead content than the fish tissues examined in the two sample localities, the Sanhulianjiang Reservoir and Liushan Lake. Among the host organs examined, liver is found to have a higher concentration of lead. A humoral antibody response is detected by Western-blot technique in fish immunised with soluble extracts of the parasite, and also in naturally-infected fish. The antigens of A. mogurndae are mainly concentrate on the haptor and two lateral region of the worm, as revealed by fluorescence analysis, and strong reactions were observed on the haptor, suggesting that the secretion of hamulus gland may provoke a strong antibody response of the mandarin fish.