不同鱼类摄食饲料中蓝藻粉的营养毒理学效应及恢复

Alternative Title: Nutri-toxicological Effects of Dietary Cyanobacteria on Different Fishes and Fish Recovery

Keyword: 黄颡鱼 杂交罗非鱼 杂交鲟 蓝藻 暴露 积累 恢复 谷胱甘肽

Abstract: 本文以黄颡鱼 (Pelteobagrus fulvidraco Richardson)、杂交罗非鱼 (Oreochromis niloticus × O. aureus) 和杂交鲟 (Acipenser baeri Brandt × Acipenser gueldenstaedtii) 为研究对象,探讨了饲料中蓝藻粉对这几种鱼类的营养毒理学影响以及通过不同的恢复策略探讨其恢复能力。主要研究内容为毒素口服暴露阶段即投喂蓝藻粉饲料,恢复阶段改喂无蓝藻饲料,通过测定鱼类的生长和饲料利用(摄食、生长、饲料转化效率、营养物贮积、消化率)、肝脏组织病理变化和微囊藻毒素 (Microcystins, MCs) 在鱼体组织中(肝脏、肾脏、全肠、肌肉)中的积累了解微囊藻藻粉对不同鱼类的营养学作用及毒理作用,再通过一段较长时间的恢复后,通过上述指标观察鱼类是否可以恢复到正常水平。同时通过在饲料中添加抗氧化剂谷胱甘肽 (GSH) 探讨其对藻毒素毒性作用的影响。 饲料中添加蓝藻粉对黄颡鱼、杂交罗非鱼和杂交鲟产生不同的营养毒理学效应。在经过一段时间摄食无蓝藻粉饲料的恢复阶段后,摄食低藻粉组和中藻粉组实验鱼能达到较好的恢复,而高藻粉组实验鱼损伤的缓解可能需要更长的恢复时间。饲料中添加适宜量的抗氧化剂GSH可有效缓解饲料中蓝藻粉对黄颡鱼产生的毒性效应,但过高剂量可导致新的毒性作用。

Other Abstract: Nutri-toxicological effects of dietary cyanobacteria and the recovery after exposure were investigated in different fishes including yellow catfish (Pelteobagrus fulvidraco Richardson), hybrid tilapia (Oreochromis niloticus × O. aureus) and hybrid sturgeon (Acipenser baeri Brandt × Acipenser gueldenstaedtii). Three growth trials were conducted to evaluate the nutritional and toxicalogical effects of dietary inclusion of cyanobacteria and the recovery ability of fishes after dietary cyanobacteria exposure (fish were fed the diet without cyanobacteria). Growth and feed utilization (feeding rate, specific growth, feed conversion efficiency, nutrient retention, apparent digestiblity) and hepato-pathological changes and accumulation of microcystins (MCs) in fish tissues (liver, kidney, whole intestine and muscle) were determined. After a period of recovery, the above parameters were used to evaluate the recovery response of fishes after the exposure. Another growth trial was conducted to investigate the effect of dietary inclusion of glutathione (GSH) on the toxicological impact of cyanobacteria on yellow catfish. Dietary cyanobacteria could result in different nutri-toxicological effects on yellow catfish, hybrid tilapia or hybrid sturgeon. After the recovery, the fish previously fed low or medium cyanobacteria diet could be completely recovered. The fish previously fed high cyanobacteria diet showed an apparent alleviation and might require longer time for complete recovery. Optimal dietary GSH inclusion could help to reduce the toxic effect of dietary cyanobacteria while high GSH could be toxic to fish.