题名: 碳源调控下复合垂直流人工湿地脱氮研究

关键词: 复合垂直流人工湿地 ; 通气管 ; 补充碳源 ; 脱氮

其他题名: Nitrogen Removal under the Condition of Carbon Source Supplement in Integrated Vertical-flow Constructed Wetland

摘要: 复合垂直流人工湿地(IVCW)是一种新颖的湿地处理系统,氮的去除主要通过硝化-反硝化途径得到净化。其中,反硝化作用是氮从湿地中被去除的关键环节,而碳源成为制约湿地生物脱氮的瓶颈。 1、在IVCW小试系统处理高氨氮废水的过程中,通过湿地通气管分别投加羧甲基纤维素和葡萄糖至处理量为60L•d-1的IVCW的小试系统中,投加碳源的系统与对照组之间的氨氮去除率没有显著性差异。 2、在IVCW小试系统处理高硝态氮废水的过程中,投加碳源会显著性提高系统硝态氮负荷(p =0.019)。葡萄糖更适合作为湿地反硝化的外加碳源,而且在定量投加下不会造成出水中COD大幅度升高。 3、当处理量为60L•d-1,进水COD均值为110mg•L-1,硝态氮浓度均值为28.8mg•L-1时,采用IVCW通气管与放空管投加碳源的方式,在IVCW中最佳葡萄糖补充量为1.5g,此时C6H12O6∶NO3--N为4.3∶1,这个投加量远低于在进水中为满足反硝化所需调控的C/N。 4、碳源投加时间不同(p<0.01)也会造成IVCW湿地脱氮效果有显著性差异。在本实验运行工况下进水前4h投加碳源要优于进水时加入碳源。 本论文提出了一种新型的补充湿地碳源的方式,利用IVCW系统特有的通气管和底部放空管作为湿地外加碳源的输送管道,将葡萄糖和羧甲基纤维素补充到人工湿地系统内部,强化了湿地脱氮功能。

英文摘要: Integrated Vertical-flow Constructed Wetland (IVCW), as a kind of new system, Nitrogen removal mainly depends on these areas by nitrification and denitrification. And denitrification is the key point for nitrogen removal from constructed wetland. Carbon sources become the bottleneck of nitrogen removal in contructed wetland. 1、In IVCW test system with high ammonia nitrogen wastewater treatment process, adding glucose and carboxymethyl cellulose to IVCW system through aeration pipe under 60L•d-1 flow rate, ammonia nitrogen removal rate had no significant difference between adding carbon source group and control group. 2、In IVCW test system with high nitrate wastewater treatment process, nitrate nitrogen removal had significant difference between adding carbon source group and control group. And adding carbon sources can also significantly improve nitrate nitrogen load of IVCW(p =0.019). Glucose was the better carbon source for IVCW denitrification, and not exceeded the COD in effluent. This study explores the change rule of nitrogen and CODCr under the different quantity of glucose supplement in IVCW effluent. When hydraulic load was 60L•d-1, COD mean concentration was 110mg•L-1, NO3--N mean concentration was 28.8mg•L-1, the dose of 1.5g (25ppm)glucose in IVCW was the optimization for denitrification through aeration pipe of IVCW. C6H12O6 : NO3--N was 4.3 and far lower than that by adding in inflow. 3、Analysis of variance (p<0.01) results indicated that different time of adding carbon source could also cause significant differences of IVCW denitrification. Adding glucose four hours before influent feeding could improve nitrogen removal under this operating condition This paper puts forward a new way of carbon source supplement in IVCW system, using special aeration pipe and blow-down pipe as wetland carbon sources transport pipelines. Adding carbon source (glucose and carboxymethyl cellulose) to the bottom of IVCW could intensify nitrogen removal function of IVCW.