柑橘果皮对铜绿微囊藻的化感作用研究

Alternative Title: Studies of the allelopathy of citrus peels on Microcystis aeruginosa PCC7806

Keyword: 柑橘果皮 化感作用 铜绿微囊藻 光合作用

Abstract: 本文以柑橘果实脐橙、蜜橘与西柚为研究对象,研究三种果皮甲醇提取液对铜绿微囊藻的化感作用,比较各自不同极性组分的作用效果,研究脐橙皮提取液五个组分的细胞毒性与脐橙皮提取液对铜绿微囊藻的光合作用的影响。 三种柑橘果皮甲醇提取液对铜绿微囊藻的生长具有抑制作用,其抑制效果分别是蜜橘 > 西柚 > 脐橙。三种提取液随着作用浓度的增加,对铜绿微囊藻的抑制效果增强,其中脐橙皮提取液在低浓度(1.66 g/L)时对铜绿微囊藻生长具有促进作用。随着作用时间的延长,三种提取液的抑制效果减弱,铜绿微囊藻恢复生长。因此,推测柑橘类果皮中的化感物质具有可降解的特性。 三种柑橘果皮提取液的五种极性组分的抑藻实验结果表明:在脐橙皮提取液中,五个组分的抑藻效果分别为:石油醚相与氯仿相 > 水相 > 乙酸乙酯相与正丁醇相;在蜜橘皮提取液中,五个组分的抑藻效果分别为:石油醚相与氯仿相 > 正丁醇相 > 乙酸乙酯相与水相;在西柚皮提取液中,五个组分的抑藻效果分别为:石油醚相 > 氯仿相与乙酸乙酯相 > 正丁醇相 > 水相。三种柑橘果皮提取液的所有组分中,除脐橙皮与西柚皮提取液的正丁醇组分以外,其他的组分随着作用浓度的增加,出现“低促高抑”现象,这说明组分中的化感物质对铜绿微囊藻具有“毒物刺激效应”(Hormesis)。 脐橙皮提取液的五个组分对鱼囊胚细胞存在不同的毒性,其毒性大小顺序为:石油醚相与氯仿相 > 乙酸乙酯相与正丁醇相 > 水相。 脐橙皮提取液对铜绿微囊藻的光合结构具有破坏作用,其中表现为叶绿素a含量降低、光合放氧速率下降与PSII反应中心失去活性,并且随着作用浓度的增加与作用时间的延长,抑制效果增强。但其对铜绿微囊藻的呼吸作用没有显著的影响。通过分析叶绿素荧光参数,我们推测脐橙皮提取液中的化感物质通过抑制铜绿微囊藻的PSII受体侧的电子传递,引起PSII反应中心的电子积累过多,最终导致铜绿微囊藻的光合结构受损。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the allelopathic effect of extracts of three citrus peels (Citrus sinensis, C. unshiu and C. grandis) on Microcystis aeruginosa PCC7806 was studied. Then, three experiments were performed. Firstly, one was the comparison of inhibitory effect between five fractions of extracts of three citrus peels. Secondly, the cytotoxicity test of five fractions of navel orange extract was taken. Finally, it was checked that the effect of extract of navel orange on the photosynthetic system of M. aeruginosa. It was found that methanol extracts of three citrus peels could inhibit the growth of M. aeruginosa. The order of inhibitory activity was as followed: C. unshiu> C. grandis > C. sinensi. The activity increased with the concentration of all three extracts, but it could promote the growth of the algae at the concentration of 1.66 g/L in navel orange group. The inhibitory activity dropped down by the prolonging cultured time, which led the algal growth to recover. Therefore, it was suggested that allelochemicals of the citrus peels were degradable. The anti-algal test of five fractions of extracts of citrus peels showed the comparison result of the inhibitory effect between five fractions as followed: in the navel orange group, petroleum ether and chloroform fraction > aqueous fraction > acetic ether and 1-butanol fraction; in the mandarin group, petroleum ether and chloroform fraction > 1-butanol fraction > aqueous and acetic ether fraction; in the grapefruit group, petroleum ether fraction > chloroform and acetic ether fraction > 1-butanol fraction > aqueous fraction. All fractions of three extracts, excluding both 1-butanol fractions in navel orange and grapefruit groups, showed low-dose stimulation and high-dose inhibition phenomenon. Consequently, it meant that allelochemicals in fractions showed hormesis to M. aeruginosa. Five fractions of navel orange peel extract showed different cytotoxicity activity to fish blastulae embryonic cells. The order of activity was as followed: petroleum ether and chloroform fraction > acetic ether and 1-butanol fraction > aqueous fraction. The extract of navel orange peel could destruct the photosynthetic system of M. aeruginosa. It appeared the decrease of chlorophyll a content, downturn of oxygen evolution rate and inhibition of activity of PSII reaction center. The inhibitory activity increased by increasing dose and prolonging cultured time. In contrast, there was no difference of the respiratory rate between treatment groups. After analysis of chlorophyll fluorescence parameters, it revealed allelochemicals of extract could block electron flow from QA to QB at PSII acceptor side, which led to the excess of electrons in PSII reaction center. Finally, it resulted in destroying the algal photosynthetic system.