题名: 中国陆栖线蚓科环带动物分类学与生态学研究

关键词: 中国 ; 长白山 ; 线蚓科 ; 新种 ; 新纪录 ; 典范对应分析 ; 海拔 ; 凋落物 ; 含水量 ; 含钾量

其他题名: Taxonomy and Ecology of Terrestrial Enchytraeidae (Clitellata, Annelida) from China

摘要: 线蚓科是环带动物中包含物种较多的一个科,目前全世界已发现有31属650余种。线蚓科环带动物广泛分布于陆地生态系统中,是土壤生态系统的重要组成部分,对土壤有机质分解和养分矿化等生态过程起到重要调节作用。由于过去对线蚓研究的忽略,直到最近20年来,我国才开始重视对线蚓的研究工作。与其它小蚓类相比,线蚓科的研究工作起步较晚,相关研究明显滞后。 本文通过对云南、湖南、湖北、重庆、贵州、山东、吉林等地线蚓科寡毛类的分类和区系调查并参考前人的资料,共鉴定线蚓科环带动物50余种。在此基础上对长白山北坡线蚓的区系组成,生态特点和地理分布,以及线蚓与环境因子之间的关系进行了初步探讨。本文主要的研究结果和创新点如下: 参照Nielsen & Christensen(1959, 1961, 1963)和Schemlz (2003)分类系统和前人的研究结果,总结出中国陆栖线蚓的最新分类名录共17属81种,其中包括本文记述的8新种和21新纪录种。为进一步丰富我国线蚓研究的基础资料,作者本人采集到的物种以及新种和新纪录种进行了系统的描述,并附有手绘图和照片。 定量研究的工作集中在吉林省长白山北坡,对该地区线蚓分布和生物多样性进行了系统的摸底调查,共鉴定9属29种。种类最多的属依次是白线蚓属(8种)、亨利蚓属(6)和中线蚓属(5)。优势属类群依次为中线蚓属 (38.8%),亨利蚓属 (28.3%),白线蚓属 (19.7%)和苔丝蚓属 (6.9%)。同时发现线蚓群落结构与植被类型和海拔密切相关。随着海拔的升高线蚓密度、物种丰富度总体呈下降趋势。 对长白山北坡18个样点的线蚓群落结构与环境因子进行典范对应分析,结果表明线蚓群落结构主要受凋落物厚度、海拔、含水量和含钾量的影响。上述情况说明,在长白山北坡,土壤因素即小生境生态环境在线蚓群落结构和种类组成上影响最为重要,其次是海拔因素。

英文摘要: Enchytraeidae is one of the most specious clitellata groups. To date, all some 650 valid species of 31 genera are known. These tiny potworms are a critical component of terrestrial ecosystems, and play key roles in regulating ecosystem processes of decomposition and nutrient mineralization. In China, however, because these worms were ignored until the late twenties, there taxonomy as well as their biology has become a subject of study only recently. Compared to the other microdrile oligochaetes, related researches on Enchytraeidae started late and lagged far behind. In this paper, a serial surveys were carried out in Yunnan, Hunan, Hubei, Guizhou, Shangdong, Jilin Provinces and Chongqing Municipality. More than 50 terrestrial species were identified. On the basis of this, the faunal composition, biodiversity and distribution of enchytraeids were discussed thoroughly in Changbai Mountain. In addition, the relationships between enchytraeids and environmental factors were discussed. The main results are summarized as follows: A taxonomic catalogue of Enchytraeidae from China was listed according to Nielsen & Christensen (1959, 1961, 1963) and Schemlz (2003) classification systems and the previous research findings. 81 taxa belonging to 17 genera were presented. Further, 8 new species: Bryodrilus fuscistriatus; Fridericia dianchiensis; Oconnorella cheni; Oconnorella globula; Fridericia liangi; Mesenchytraeus anisodiverticulus; Mesenchytraeus megachaetus; Mesenchytraeus monodiverticulus, 21 new records species and one new record genus (Cognettia) were added to the catalogue and were fully described and illustrated by drawings and pictures. Quantitative researches concentrated on the northern slope of Changbai Mountain. The distribution of enchytraeid communities and biodiversities in this region were investigated. 29 species belonging to 9 genera were found. The richnest genera were Fridericia (8 species), Henlea (6) and Mesenchytraeus (5). The predominant groups were Mesenchytraeus (38.8% of the total abundance), Henlea (28.3%), Fridericia (19.7%) and Bryodrilus (6.9%). The results suggested that types of plants and altitude play an important role in shaping the community structure and species divesities of enchytraeid. Along with the increased altitude, the density and richness of Enchytraeid showed a decreased trend. Constrained ordination analysis (CCA) was applied to identify the relationship between enchytraeid community structures and environmental factors (including 3 basin variables and 11 habitat variables) in 18 sampling sites. The results showed that the depth of litter layer, altitude, the content of K and soil moisture were the most important factors influenced enchytraeid community structures, and explained ca. 43% of the total variations. In general, the structure and distribution of enchytraeids in the Changbai Mountain were mainly controled by habitat factors other than regional parameters.